2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 14, 2014
Minnesota (MIN) at Michigan (MIC)
Big Ten Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 3, Michigan 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota 25-4-6, Michigan 17-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Stephen McInchak
Linesmen: Joseph Hutek, Brett DesRosiers
Attendance: 5800 (Sellout)
Start Time: 6:30 pm  End Time: 8:46 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 1 0 1 3    Minnesota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Michigan  2 0 0 0 2    Michigan  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  9 11 5 3 28    Minnesota  1 / 2 0 
 Michigan  11 7 5 1 24    Michigan  3 / 6 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Kyle Rau  1-0-1  2/E   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  0-1-1  3/E
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  0/E   C 25 Justin Kloos  1-0-1  2/E   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Connor Reilly  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Gabe Guertler  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 2 Brady Skjei  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  2/-1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-0-0  5/-1   C 17 JT Compher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Tyler Motte  0-1-1  5/E   C 18 Andrew Copp  1-0-1  1/E   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-1-1  1/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  4/E
LW 25 Max Shuart  0-0-0  1/+1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 Evan Allen  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Michael Downing  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Steve Racine  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Kevin Lohan  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Zach Nagelvoort  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Brady Skjei (4) (unassisted) 9:20 
 MIN (+): 2,12,13,16,25,G32   MIC (-): 4,5,17,19,27,G35
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Evan Allen (3) (Travis Lynch) 12:36 
 MIC (+): 15,20,4,24,25,G35   MIN (-): 5,6,13,16,25,G32
 MIC-1 Michael Downing (2-Charging) MIN 0x1 14:24 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Andrew Copp (14) (Tyler Motte, Zach Hyman) 18:02 
 MIC (+): 18,14,11,4,5,G35   MIN (-): 10,13,16,25,28,G32
 MIN-1 Brady Skjei (2-Cross-Checking) MIC 0x1 18:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-2 Brennan Serville (2-Holding) MIN 0x2 10:03 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Justin Kloos (12) (Mike Reilly, Nate Condon) 17:52 
 MIN (+): 25,5,16,10,19,G32   MIC (-): 4,11,14,18,24,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 Overtime (2:44) 
 MIC-3 Derek DeBlois (2-Hooking) MIN 1x3 1:55 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kyle Rau (11) (Hudson Fasching, Travis Boyd) 2:44 
 MIN: 7,24,22,5,11,G32   MIC: 14,5,37,18,G35

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 23-4-6)  9 7 5 1 22 62:44 2
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zach Nagelvoort (L, 10-8-3)  8 10 5 2 25 62:44 3



First Star: Kyle Rau (Minnesota)
Second Star: Evan Allen (Michigan)
Third Star: Justin Kloos (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:30:20 AM  EST 
144130933 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17