2013-14 Box Score


Thursday, December 5, 2013
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Michigan (MIC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: USA Under-18 Team 5, Michigan 4 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Colin Kronforst
Linesmen: Marc DesRosiers, Brett DesRosiers
Attendance: 4737
Start Time: 7:06 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  1 1 2 1 5    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Michigan  2 2 0 0 4    Michigan  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  6 11 9 2 28    USA Under-18 Team  4 / 8 0 
 Michigan  8 7 6 0 21    Michigan  7 / 14 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 21 Ryan Hitchcock  1-0-1   C 19 Dylan Larkin  0-0-0   RW 7 Anders Bjork  0-0-0
LW 27 Sonny Milano  0-3-3   C 11 Jack Eichel  1-0-1   RW 17 Alex Tuch  1-1-2
LW 9 Shane Gersich  1-2-3   C 18 Nolan Stevens  0-0-0   RW 14 Dylan Pavelek  1-0-1
LW 22 Jared Fiegl  0-0-0   C 13 Ryan Wagner  0-0-0   RW 10 Joe Wegwerth  0-0-0
LD 24 Louie Belpedio  0-0-0   RD 8 Jack Grover  0-0-0   G 29 Edwin Minney  DNP
LD 5 Brandon Fortunato  0-1-1   RD 2 Jack Dougherty  0-1-1   G 30 Collin Olsen  0-0-0
LD 4 Ryan Bliss  0-0-0   RD 20 Tyler Nanne  0-0-0  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 14 Tyler Motte  0-1-1  2/E   C 17 JT Compher  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 15 Evan Allen  2-0-2  3/E
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-2-2  4/-1   C 18 Andrew Copp  0-1-1  0/E   RW 23 Alex Kile  1-0-1  2/E
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Max Shuart  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steve Racine  DNP
LD 5 Michael Downing  1-0-1  2/E   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Luke Dwyer  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Nolan De Jong  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 22 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Zach Nagelvoort  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18-1 Tyler Nanne (2-CTH ELBOWING) MIC 0x1 2:45 
 U18  1 - 6x6  Jack Eichel (Sonny Milano, Alex Tuch) 6:10 
 U18 (+): 11,20,17,4,27,G30   MIC (-): 6,9,11,12,21,G35
 MIC-1 Alex Kile (2-Charging) U18 0x1 6:23 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Evan Allen (Alex Guptill, Travis Lynch) 9:40 
 MIC (+): 15,27,20,3,5,G35   U18 (-): 4,10,13,20,22,G30
 U18-2 Dylan Larkin (2-Interference) MIC 1x2 11:38 
 MIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Evan Allen (Tyler Motte, Andrew Copp) 12:24 
 MIC: 15,14,18,4,7,G35   U18: 4,9,11,24,G30
 MIC-2 Michael Downing (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x2 16:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 U18-3 Ryan Bliss (2-Tripping) MIC 1x3 2:06 
 U18-4 Dylan Pavelek (2-Holding) 2:25 
 MIC-3 Cristoval Nieves (2-Holding the Stick) 2:25 
 U18  2 - 6x6  Dylan Pavelek (Shane Gersich) 7:18 
 U18 (+): 14,9,4,18,20,G30   MIC (-): 6,17,21,23,27,G35
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Michael Downing (Travis Lynch) 7:50 
 MIC (+): 5,20,3,15,25,G35
 MIC  4 - 6x6  Alex Kile (Alex Guptill, Nolan De Jong) 13:20 
 MIC (+): 23,27,21,6,17,G35   U18 (-): 4,5,7,19,21,G30
 MIC-4 Andrew Sinelli (2-Hooking) U18 0x3 16:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-5 Tyler Motte (2-Interference) U18 0x4 9:58 
 MIC-6 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x5 15:03 
 MIC-7 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Tripping) U18 1x6 17:28 
 U18  3 - 6x5 PP  Shane Gersich (Brandon Fortunato, Sonny Milano) 19:08 
 U18: 9,5,27,2,11,G30   MIC: 4,6,14,18,G29
 U18  4 - 6x6  EA  Ryan Hitchcock (Shane Gersich) 19:36 
 U18 (+): 21,9,5,11,24,19   MIC (-): 3,5,15,17,27,G29

 Overtime (2:43) 
 U18  5 - 6x6  GW  Alex Tuch (Sonny Milano, Jack Dougherty) 2:43 
 U18 (+): 17,27,2,5,11,G30   MIC (-): 3,5,15,17,27,G29

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Collin Olsen  6 5 5 0 16 59:23 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Collin Olsen (W)  0 0 1 0 1 3:07 0
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zach Nagelvoort  5 10 7 0 22 57:12 2
 Luke Dwyer (L)  0 0 0 1 1 5:31 3



First Star: Ryan Hitchcock (USA Under-18 Team)
Second Star: Evan Allen (Michigan)
Third Star: Sonny Milano (USA Under-18 Team)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:49  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:10  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:35  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:39  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:06  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:10  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:30  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:04  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:57  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:58  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris8atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 19:31  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 18:33  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:58  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:33  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:31:06 PM  EST 
144234613 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17