2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Michigan (MIC) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 4, Nebraska Omaha 3
New Records: Michigan 7-2-1, Nebraska Omaha 6-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Krebsbach, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Nate Stanton, Todd Lacina
Attendance: 6755
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  0 3 1 4    Michigan  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Nebraska Omaha  0 2 1 3    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  10 12 9 31    Michigan  6 / 12 1 
 Nebraska Omaha  10 11 22 43    Nebraska Omaha  4 / 8 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 JT Compher  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 14 Tyler Motte  0-0-0  4/E   C 18 Andrew Copp  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 23 Alex Kile  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Michael Downing  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 21 Nolan De Jong  0-1-1  0/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Zach Nagelvoort  DNP
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  4/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  1-0-1  5/-2   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-1-1  3/-1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  5/E
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 James Polk  1-0-1  4/+1   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 25 Justin Parizek  0-2-2  2/+2
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-0-0  3/-2   G 1 Reed Peters  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  2/E   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  1-0-1  1/+2   G 29 Kirk Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-1-1  2/E   RD 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Ryan Massa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Ryan Walters (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 3:36 
 MIC-1 Tyler Motte (2-Contact to the Head) UNO 0x1 3:45 
 MIC-2 Alex Kile (2-Boarding) UNO 0x2 9:02 
 UNO-2 Tanner Lane (2-Tripping) MIC 0x2 10:11 
 MIC-3 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Slashing) UNO 0x3 11:23 
 UNO-3 Brian Cooper (2-Roughing) MIC 0x3 15:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-4 Brock Montpetit (2-Slashing) MIC 1x4 0:09 
 MIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Copp (5) (Cristoval Nieves) 0:54 
 MIC: 18,12,21,23,7,G1   UNO: 25,27,28,11,G1
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Phil Di Giuseppe (4) (Andrew Copp) 2:43 
 MIC (+): 7,21,14,10,5,G1   UNO (-): 23,2,12,10,13,G1
 UNO  1 - 6x6  James Polk (2) (Justin Parizek, Aaron Pearce) 5:13 
 UNO (+): 9,25,27,11,28,G1   MIC (-): 19,12,21,37,23,G1
 MIC-4 Cristoval Nieves (2-Holding) UNO 0x4 8:04 
 MIC-5 Andrew Copp (2-Hooking) UNO 0x5 11:54 
 MIC  3 - 5x6 SH  JT Compher (2) (unassisted) 13:39 
 MIC (+): 17,4,19,3,G1   UNO (-): 20,11,12,19,24,G1
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Brian O'Rourke (1) (Brian Cooper, Justin Parizek) 14:09 
 UNO (+): 28,2,25,9,27,G1   MIC (-): 14,21,10,6,18,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-6 Derek DeBlois (2-Interference) UNO 1x6 11:37 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  Brock Montpetit (6) (Jake Guentzel, Nick Seeler) 13:03 
 UNO: 12,20,11,24,27,G1   MIC: 37,18,5,22,G1
 MIC  4 - 6x6  GW  Derek DeBlois (2) (Nolan De Jong, Alex Guptill) 13:53 
 MIC (+): 19,21,27,17,3,G1   UNO (-): 23,19,9,7,24,G1

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine  5 0 0 5 15:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Steve Racine (W, 3-0-1)  5 9 21 35 44:41 3
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Reed Peters (L, 0-2-0)  10 9 8 27 58:45 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0



First Star: Derek DeBlois (Michigan)
Second Star: Justin Parizek (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: JT Compher (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:01  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:02  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:23  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:19  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:15  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:28  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:29  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:07  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:27  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:22  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:48  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville2atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:16  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:24  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:19  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:49  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:21:59 PM  EST 
144233898 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17