2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 24, 2014
St. Cloud State (STC) vs Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game
North Star College Cup (St. Paul, MN)

Final Score: Minnesota 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Minnesota 18-2-3, St. Cloud State 12-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Johnathon Morrison, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 14388
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 1 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  2 / 2 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  16 10 13 39    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 
 Minnesota  9 10 10 29    Minnesota  2 / 4 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Kalle Kossila  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  7/-1
LW 6 Daniel Tedesco  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 David Morley  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Ryan Papa  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  2/E   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  4/+1   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  2/E   RD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Travis Boyd  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  1-0-1  4/E
LW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  1-1-2  3/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  1/+2   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-2-2  3/E   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-1-1  0
LD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Kalle Kossila (2-Tripping) MIN 1x1 8:51 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Travis Boyd (7) (Hudson Fasching) 8:58 
 MIN: 22,24,5,13,7,G32   STC: 8,7,26,28,G29
 MIN-1 Jake Bischoff (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 10:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Seth Ambroz (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 6:40 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (12) (Kalle Kossila) 11:22 
 STC (+): 22,11,8,12,40,G29   MIN (-): 5,14,17,20,22,G32
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Nate Condon (4) (Mike Reilly, Sam Warning) 14:24 
 MIN (+): 16,5,11,20,25,G32   STC (-): 8,11,12,22,26,G29
 STC-2 David Morley (2-Hooking) MIN 2x2 16:42 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Hudson Fasching (7) (Travis Boyd, Mike Reilly) 18:14 
 MIN: 24,22,5,7,13,G32   STC: 7,11,37,40,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Minnesota 12:31 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  EN  Seth Ambroz (11) (Ben Marshall, Adam Wilcox) 19:31 
 MIN (+): 17,10,7,11,28,G32   STC (-): 11,12,13,16,22,28

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (L, 11-4-3)  8 8 0 16 40:00 3
 Charlie Lindgren  0 0 9 9 18:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:59 1
 Charlie Lindgren  0 0 0 0 0:29 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 17-2-3)  16 9 13 38 60:00 1



First Star: Adam Wilcox (Minnesota)
Second Star: Hudson Fasching (Minnesota)
Third Star: Travis Boyd (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:26:31 AM  EST 
144175824 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17