2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Minnesota (MIN) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Big Ten Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 2, Minnesota 1
New Records: Wisconsin 16-8-2, Minnesota 19-4-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Stephen McInchak
Linesmen: Dan Carey, Matt Gerlach
Attendance: 15359 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:04 pm  End Time: 10:24 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 1 0 1    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 1 2    Wisconsin  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  9 6 14 29    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 
 Wisconsin  11 7 9 27    Wisconsin  7 / 25 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  1-0-1  4/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-1-1  3/E   RW 21 Connor Reilly  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  2/-1  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-1-2  5/+2   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 21 Grant Besse  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Michael Mersch (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 11:20 
 MIN-1 Kyle Rau (2-Tripping) 17:28 
 WIS-2 Mark Zengerle (2-Tripping) 17:28 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Grant Besse (7) (Nic Kerdiles, Frankie Simonelli) 19:40 
 WIS (+): 21,17,27,9,19,G33   MIN (-): 28,24,10,26,7,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Hudson Fasching (2-Boarding) WIS 0x1 0:50 
 WIS-3 Eddie Wittchow (2-Goaltender Interference) MIN 0x2 3:58 
 MIN-3 Ben Marshall (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:05 
 MIN-4 Hudson Fasching (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:05 
 WIS-4 Jake McCabe (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Brad Navin) MIN 1x4 9:05 
 WIS-5 Jake McCabe (10-Game Misconduct) 9:05 
 WIS-6 Jake McCabe (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:05 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Seth Ambroz (12) (Justin Kloos, Ben Marshall) 12:03 
 MIN: 17,25,10,16,11,G32   WIS: 18,12,20,27,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  GW  Nic Kerdiles (9) (Grant Besse) 4:33 
 WIS (+): 17,21,9,20,5,G33   MIN (-): 2,24,13,12,7,G32
 MIN-5 Seth Ambroz (2-High-Sticking) 14:48 
 WIS-7 Sean Little (2-Cross-Checking) 14:48 
 Timeout - Minnesota 18:42 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 19:04 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox  5 0 0 5 11:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Adam Wilcox (L, 18-4-5)  5 7 8 20 47:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 0
 Adam Wilcox  0 0 0 0 0:02 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (W, 13-3-1)  9 5 14 28 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:17:27 AM  EST 
144027936 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17