2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Minnesota (MIN) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Big Ten Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 2, Minnesota 1
New Records: Wisconsin 16-8-2, Minnesota 19-4-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Stephen McInchak
Linesmen: Dan Carey, Matt Gerlach
Attendance: 15359 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:04 pm  End Time: 10:24 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 1 0 1    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 1 2    Wisconsin  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  9 6 14 29    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 
 Wisconsin  11 7 9 27    Wisconsin  7 / 25 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  1-0-1  4/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-1-1  3/E   RW 21 Connor Reilly  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  2/-1  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-1-2  5/+2   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 21 Grant Besse  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Michael Mersch (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 11:20 
 MIN-1 Kyle Rau (2-Tripping) 17:28 
 WIS-2 Mark Zengerle (2-Tripping) 17:28 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Grant Besse (7) (Nic Kerdiles, Frankie Simonelli) 19:40 
 WIS (+): 21,17,27,9,19,G33   MIN (-): 28,24,10,26,7,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Hudson Fasching (2-Boarding) WIS 0x1 0:50 
 WIS-3 Eddie Wittchow (2-Goaltender Interference) MIN 0x2 3:58 
 MIN-3 Ben Marshall (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:05 
 MIN-4 Hudson Fasching (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:05 
 WIS-4 Jake McCabe (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Brad Navin) MIN 1x4 9:05 
 WIS-5 Jake McCabe (10-Game Misconduct) 9:05 
 WIS-6 Jake McCabe (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:05 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Seth Ambroz (12) (Justin Kloos, Ben Marshall) 12:03 
 MIN: 17,25,10,16,11,G32   WIS: 18,12,20,27,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  GW  Nic Kerdiles (9) (Grant Besse) 4:33 
 WIS (+): 17,21,9,20,5,G33   MIN (-): 2,24,13,12,7,G32
 MIN-5 Seth Ambroz (2-High-Sticking) 14:48 
 WIS-7 Sean Little (2-Cross-Checking) 14:48 
 Timeout - Minnesota 18:42 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 19:04 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox  5 0 0 5 11:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Adam Wilcox (L, 18-4-5)  5 7 8 20 47:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 0
 Adam Wilcox  0 0 0 0 0:02 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (W, 13-3-1)  9 5 14 28 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 13 - Men:
 CastletonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BrownatUConn NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Tuesday, November 13 - Women:
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 14 - Women:
 Anna MariaatSuffolk NC 7:45 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center

Tuesday, November 13, 2018  3:06:20 AM  EST 
227483514 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18