2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
Wisconsin (WIS) at Minnesota (MIN)
Big Ten Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Wisconsin 3
New Records: Minnesota 11-2-1, Wisconsin 4-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Shea, Brian Aaron
Linesmen: Sam Shikowsky, Nick Bradshaw
Attendance: 9973
Start Time: 5:10 pm  End Time: 7:25 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  2 0 1 3    Wisconsin  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Minnesota  1 1 2 4    Minnesota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  9 9 5 23    Wisconsin  8 / 16 0 
 Minnesota  9 11 15 35    Minnesota  4 / 8 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-1-1  0/-1   C 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-1-1  0/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 21 Grant Besse  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  1-0-1  2/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-1-1  2/+2   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  0/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  2/E   C 7 Kyle Rau  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/-1   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Connor Reilly  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Gabe Guertler  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Brady Skjei  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  4/+2   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Frankie Simonelli (2) (Michael Mersch, Mark Zengerle) 4:23 
 WIS (+): 27,25,9,15,21,G33   MIN (-): 2,12,16,21,25,G32
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Kyle Rau (3) (Sam Warning) 5:08 
 MIN (+): 7,11,5,6,24,G32   WIS (-): 7,9,15,24,28,G33
 WIS-1 Jake McCabe (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:03 
 WIS-2 Frankie Simonelli (2-Roughing) 6:03 
 MIN-1 Vinni Lettieri (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:03 
 MIN-2 Gabe Guertler (2-Roughing) 6:03 
 WIS-3 Morgan Zulinick (2-Roughing) 9:39 
 MIN-3 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) 9:39 
 MIN-4 Seth Ambroz (2-ROUGHING ATW) (Served by Vinni Lettieri) WIS 0x1 9:39 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Nic Kerdiles (5) (Morgan Zulinick, Joe Faust) 14:39 
 WIS (+): 17,15,24,25,28,G33   MIN (-): 2,7,11,12,24,G32
 WIS-4 Mark Zengerle (2-High-Sticking) MIN 0x1 18:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-5 Jake McCabe (2-Holding) MIN 0x2 6:25 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Seth Ambroz (6) (Tom Serratore) 17:51 
 MIN (+): 17,14,10,20,25,G32   WIS (-): 7,15,17,19,24,G33
 WIS-6 Frankie Simonelli (2-Slashing) MIN 0x3 18:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Brady Skjei (2) (Justin Holl, Kyle Rau) 3:44 
 MIN (+): 2,12,7,24,11,G32   WIS (-): 25,15,27,17,19,G33
 WIS-7 Eddie Wittchow (2-Holding) MIN 0x4 5:50 
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Michael Mersch (6) (Nic Kerdiles, Jake McCabe) 10:37 
 WIS (+): 25,17,19,15,27,G33   MIN (-): 2,11,21,22,24,G32
 Timeout - Wisconsin 13:34 
 WIS-8 Nic Kerdiles (2-Holding) MIN 0x5 15:14 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  GW  Seth Ambroz (7) (Travis Boyd) 19:34 
 MIN (+): 17,22,2,14,5,G32   WIS (-): 15,17,24,25,28,G33

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (L, 2-1-0)  8 10 13 31 59:34 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox  7 9 3 19 55:09 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Adam Wilcox (W, 10-2-1)  0 0 1 1 4:46 0



First Star: Seth Ambroz (Minnesota)
Second Star: Kyle Rau (Minnesota)
Third Star: Nic Kerdiles (Wisconsin)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatNichols EX 6:10 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston College0atQuinnipiac0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Mercyhurst0atFerris State0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona State0atAlabama Huntsville0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 7:37 pm MT Live - 7:37 pm MT
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atPenn State2 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 13:02  3rd
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 11:39  2nd
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX 4:30 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 6:49  1st
 North Halton Twisters0atCastleton0 EX 5:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Dartmouth0atHarvard0 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Merrimack0atBoston College0 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Nazareth0atMorrisville0 EX 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NH 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  4:15:17 PM  EST 
193887040 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18