2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, January 21, 2014
New Brunswick (NBR) at Maine (MNE)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Maine 4, New Brunswick 3 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Cameron Voss
Linesmen: Pat Turcotte, Wayne Silva
Attendance: 3150
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 New Brunswick  3 0 0 0 3    New Brunswick  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Maine  0 2 1 1 4    Maine  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Brunswick  12 12 2 0 26    New Brunswick  7 / 14 0 
 Maine  6 7 10 1 24    Maine  2 / 4 0 



New Brunswick Lineup
LW 71 Mike Thomas  0-0-0  2/E   C 57 Chris Culligan  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Nick MacNeil  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 5 Ben Duffy  1-0-1  1/-1   C 10 Cam Braes  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 16 Phillippe Maillet  0-1-1  2/E
LW 79 Thomas Nesbitt  2-0-2  6/+2   C 22 Taylor MacDougall  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Philip Halley  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Cam Critchlow  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Dylan Willick  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Cameron MacLise  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Jordan Murray  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 42 Ben Shutron  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Joel Vienneau  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Keevin Cutting  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Marc-Antoine Desnoye  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Charles Lavigne  0-0-0  0
LD 40 Matt Petgrave  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Adrian Robertson  0-0-0  2/E  
PR 21 Shea Kewin  0-0-0  1/E   PR 27 Tim Priamo  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-1-1  1/-1   C 94 Devin Shore  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 12 Bill Norman  0-1-1  0/+1   C 22 Stu Higgins  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 59 Brady Campbell  1-0-1  1/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/E   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-1-1  1/-2
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-2-2  3/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-2-2  0/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  0/-1  
XD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  1/-2   XF 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  3/E  
XF 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NBR  1 - 6x6  Thomas Nesbitt (Cam Braes) 2:46 
 NBR (+): 79,44,12,10,42,G31   MNE (-): 91,28,4,6,59,G51
 NBR  2 - 6x6  Thomas Nesbitt (Nick MacNeil, Cam Braes) 9:02 
 NBR (+): 79,12,10,44,3,G31   MNE (-): 94,29,6,91,25,G51
 NBR  3 - 6x6  Ben Duffy (Phillippe Maillet) 17:01 
 NBR (+): 5,16,3,57,44,G31   MNE (-): 29,94,2,10,89,G51

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Brady Campbell (Bill Norman, Ben Hutton) 4:14 
 MNE (+): 59,12,10,4,22,G51   NBR (-): 3,5,44,16,23,G31
 NBR-1 Shea Kewin (2-Roughing) 6:34 
 NBR-2 Shea Kewin (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 1x1 6:34 
 MNE-1 Mark Anthoine (2-Roughing) 6:34 
 NBR-3 Marc-Antoine Desnoye (2-Holding) MNE 1x2 7:07 
 MNE  2 - 6x4 PP  Stu Higgins (Brice O'Connor, Ben Hutton) 7:51 
 MNE: 22,16,94,10,29,G51   NBR: 24,42,12,G31
 NBR-4 Mike Thomas (2-Slashing) MNE 1x3 12:35 
 NBR-5 Philip Halley (2-Holding) MNE 1x4 13:36 
 MNE-2 Josh Henke (2-Slashing) NBR 0x1 14:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NBR-6 Philip Halley (2-Slashing) MNE 1x5 10:25 
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Ryan Lomberg (Connor Leen, Eric Schurhamer) 13:53 
 MNE (+): 7,29,25,94,16,G30   NBR (-): 12,8,4,5,40,G1
 NBR-7 Marc-Antoine Desnoye (2-Hooking) MNE 2x6 18:45 

 Overtime (0:19) 
 MNE  4 - 5x4 PP  GW  Devin Shore (Brice O'Connor, Josh Henke) 0:19 
 MNE: 94,16,91,25,G30   NBR: 12,42,27,G1

 End of Game 



 New Brunswick Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Charles Lavigne  6 4 0 0 10 29:53 2
 Joel Vienneau (L)  0 1 9 0 10 30:26 2
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  9 5 0 0 14 29:53 3
 Dan Sullivan (W)  0 7 2 0 9 30:26 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich1 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 5:42  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:31  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  4:00:48 PM  EST 
145741482 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17