2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Maine (MNE) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 2, Notre Dame 1
New Records: Maine 13-9-3, Notre Dame 15-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Gravallese, Kevin Shea
Linesmen: Brendan Kelleher, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 5022 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:40 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 0 1 2    Maine  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  0 0 1 1    Notre Dame  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  8 12 11 31    Maine  4 / 8 0 
 Notre Dame  12 10 15 37    Notre Dame  3 / 6 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  0/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  1/E
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-1-1  2/E   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Connor Leen  1-0-1  1/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  3/E   RW 59 Brady Campbell  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  2/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  1-0-1  1/E   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  5/+1   G 41 Nik Nugnes  DNP
LD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 11 Jeff Costello  1-0-1  6/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-1-1  2/E
LW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  5/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Connor Leen (4) (Josh Henke, Cam Brown) 0:59 
 MNE (+): 29,91,21,4,44,G51   NDM (-): 3,11,15,18,28,G1
 NDM-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Austin Wuthrich) MNE 0x1 11:24 
 MNE-1 Brian Morgan (2-Tripping) NDM 0x1 13:02 
 NDM-2 Mike Voran (2-Charging) MNE 0x2 15:33 
 MNE-2 Conor Riley (2-Hooking) NDM 0x2 17:54 
 MNE-3 Martin Ouellette (2-Roughing) (Served by Connor Leen) NDM 0x3 19:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-4 Jake Rutt (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:33 
 NDM-3 Kevin Lind (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:33 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Brice O'Connor (1) (Steven Swavely, Ben Hutton) 13:21 
 MNE (+): 16,11,10,88,59,G51   NDM (-): 3,6,13,14,22,G1
 NDM  1 - 6x6  EA  Jeff Costello (9) (Bryan Rust, Vince Hinostroza) 18:37 
 NDM (+): 11,21,13,3,18,28   MNE (-): 94,11,29,10,16,G51

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W, 12-9-3)  12 10 14 36 60:00 1
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  7 0 0 7 17:48 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 0 0 1:48 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Steven Summerhays (L, 13-11-1)  0 12 9 21 38:23 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 1 1 0:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0



First Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Second Star: Jeff Costello (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Brice O'Connor (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:20:05 AM  EST 
144108163 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17