2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Maine (MNE) at Northeastern (NOE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 4, Maine 4 - OT
New Records: Northeastern 17-10-4, Maine 15-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Jack Millea
Linesmen: Chris Aughe, Matt Reigert
Attendance: 2346
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 2 1 0 4    Maine  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Northeastern  0 3 1 0 4    Northeastern  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  12 7 3 5 27    Maine  3 / 6 0 
 Northeastern  8 12 8 3 31    Northeastern  1 / 2 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  1-0-1  2/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 11 Steven Swavely  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-1-1  0/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  2/E   RW 89 Blaine Byron  1-0-1  2/E
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  5/+1   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  2/E   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  2/-1   C 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 59 Brady Campbell  0-1-1  0/-1
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  2/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  3/-2   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-2-2  0/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  1/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 8 Adam Reid  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Tanner Pond  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 17 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 15 Kevin Roy  1-1-2  3/+2   C 19 Mike Szmatula  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 7 Mike McMurtry  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Zach Aston-Reese  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 John Stevens  1-0-1  1/E   RW 14 Braden Pimm  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 24 Mike Jamieson  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Zak Stone  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  1-1-2  3/-1   G 1 Derick Roy  DNP
LD 6 Mike Gunn  0-1-1  0/E   RD 11 Jake Schechter  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Clay Witt  0-0-0  0
LD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  1/E   RD 61 Jarrett Fennell  0-2-2  2/+1   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Brian Morgan (2-Tripping) NOE 0x1 4:26 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Connor Leen (6) (Steven Swavely, Conor Riley) 17:05 
 MNE (+): 29,11,44,4,94,G51   NOE (-): 8,23,17,61,22,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Steven Swavely (8) (Conor Riley, Devin Shore) 0:24 
 MNE (+): 11,44,94,29,4,G51   NOE (-): 22,8,17,23,44,G31
 MNE-2 Brian Morgan (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 5:39 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Colton Saucerman (5) (Jarrett Fennell, Kevin Roy) 7:40 
 NOE (+): 23,61,14,19,15,G31   MNE (-): 4,94,44,29,88,G51
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Kevin Roy (17) (Colton Saucerman, Jarrett Fennell) 10:07 
 NOE (+): 23,61,15,7,19,G31   MNE (-): 94,11,10,29,16,G51
 NOE  3 - 6x6  John Stevens (7) (Braden Pimm, Dax Lauwers) 14:14 
 NOE (+): 18,14,44,12,11,G31   MNE (-): 28,4,44,59,5,G51
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Blaine Byron (7) (Brian Morgan, Ben Hutton) 15:50 
 MNE (+): 89,88,10,18,12,G51   NOE (-): 7,19,15,44,23,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Kevin Roy (2-High-Sticking) MNE 0x1 8:21 
 MNE-3 Devin Shore (2-Tripping) NOE 0x3 11:47 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Mark Anthoine (8) (Devin Shore, Brady Campbell) 13:57 
 MNE (+): 24,94,2,4,10,G51   NOE (-): 18,12,6,7,11,G31
 NOE  4 - 6x6  GT  Braden Pimm (17) (Mike Szmatula, Mike Gunn) 18:49 
 NOE (+): 14,19,6,15,11,G31   MNE (-): 10,16,18,89,88,G51

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  8 9 4 0 21 48:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Martin Ouellette (T, 14-10-4)  0 0 3 3 6 16:39 1
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Clay Witt (T, 15-8-3)  11 5 2 5 23 65:00 4



First Star: Braden Pimm (Northeastern)
Second Star: Steven Swavely (Maine)
Third Star: Colton Saucerman (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:30:37 AM  EST 
144038675 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17