2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 2, 2013
Maine (MNE) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Massachusetts 2, Maine 1
New Records: Massachusetts 3-4-1, Maine 3-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shaun Davis, Kevin Shea
Linesmen: Tom Cronin, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 3382
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 0 1 1    Maine  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Massachusetts  0 2 0 2    Massachusetts  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  14 13 12 39    Maine  3 / 6 0 
 Massachusetts  5 16 5 26    Massachusetts  7 / 14 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  4/E   C 94 Devin Shore  1-0-1  6/E   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  4/E   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-0-0  4/E
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  3/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-0-0  4/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  1-0-1  4/E   C 13 Conor Sheary  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Shane Walsh  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Ray Pigozzi  1-0-1  1/+1   C 16 Steven Iacobellis  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 22 Troy Power  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 9 Steven Guzzo  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-1-1  3/E   RW 20 Brandon Wahlin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Zack LaRue  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  3/E   RD 8 Colin Shea  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Mac Haight  DNP
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Ben Gallacher  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Alex Wakaluk  DNP
LD 2 Mike Busillo  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Marc Hetnik  0-0-0  2/E   G 39 Steve Mastalerz  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Ryan Lomberg (2-CTH ELBOWING) UMA 0x1 8:13 
 UMA-1 Oleg Yevenko (2-Interference) MNE 0x1 11:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-2 Mike Busillo (2-Interference) MNE 0x2 1:25 
 MNE-2 Connor Leen (2-Diving) UMA 0x2 3:22 
 MNE-3 Conor Riley (2-Tripping) UMA 1x3 8:04 
 UMA  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Pereira (3) (Branden Gracel, Conor Sheary) 8:23 
 UMA: 7,26,13,44,11,G39   MNE: 18,22,10,16,G51
 UMA  2 - 6x6  GW  Ray Pigozzi (2) (Colin Shea) 8:40 
 UMA (+): 15,8,25,16,22,G39   MNE (-): 25,89,2,21,88,G51
 UMA-3 Adam Phillips (2-Interference) MNE 0x3 11:02 
 UMA-4 Mike Busillo (2-Charging) MNE 0x4 16:03 
 UMA-5 Branden Gracel (2-Hooking) MNE 0x5 18:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-6 Marc Hetnik (2-Boarding) MNE 1x6 4:43 
 UMA-7 Troy Power (2-Charging) MNE 1x7 5:04 
 MNE  1 - 6x4 PP  Devin Shore (1) (unassisted) 6:11 
 MNE: 94,11,91,10,29,G51   UMA: 13,44,25,G39
 Timeout - Maine 14:56 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (L, 3-3-1)  5 14 5 24 59:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Mastalerz (W, 3-3-1)  14 13 11 38 60:00 1



First Star: Steve Mastalerz (Massachusetts)
Second Star: Michael Pereira (Massachusetts)
Third Star: Ray Pigozzi (Massachusetts)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:59:53 PM  EST 
143917567 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17