2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
Maine (MNE) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 1, Maine 1 - OT
New Records: UMass Lowell 14-6-2, Maine 11-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Shea, Kevin Keenan
Linesmen: Jeremy Lovett, Joe Ross
Attendance: 5427
Start Time: 7:15 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 0 1 0 1    Maine  0 / 3 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  1 0 0 0 1    UMass Lowell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  7 7 14 1 29    Maine  2 / 4 0 
 UMass Lowell  7 12 15 6 40    UMass Lowell  3 / 6 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  6/E
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  3/+1   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  1/E   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  6/E   C 5 Joe Gambardella  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Adam Chapie  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  4/E   C 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Evan Campbell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Michael Colantone  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 A.J. White  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  5/-1
LD 26 Christian Folin  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Michael Kapla  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 4 Joe Houk  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Dylan Zink  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  3/E   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Adam Chapie (8) (Joe Gambardella) 17:11 
 UML (+): 13,27,10,4,5,G37   MNE (-): 28,12,18,16,10,G51
 MNE-1 Stu Higgins (2-Boarding) UML 0x1 17:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 Jake Suter (2-Roughing) MNE 0x1 8:48 
 UML-2 Adam Chapie (2-CTH ELBOWING) MNE 0x2 17:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - UMass Lowell 12:40 
 Timeout - Maine 18:12 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  EA GT  Ryan Lomberg (7) (Ben Hutton) 18:36 
 MNE (+): 7,10,22,29,94,16   UML (-): 24,26,3,12,10,G37

 Overtime (5:00) 
 UML-3 Christian Folin (2-CTH CROSS-CHECKING) MNE 0x3 1:51 
 MNE-2 Connor Leen (2-Roughing) UML 0x2 3:04 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (T, 10-7-3)  6 12 15 0 33 58:12 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 0 6 6 6:24 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Connor Hellebuyck (T, 7-4-1)  7 7 13 1 28 65:00 1



First Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Second Star: Adam Chapie (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Connor Hellebuyck (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:53:29 PM  EST 
144162268 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17