2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 24, 2014
Maine (MNE) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 3, Maine 2
New Records: New Hampshire 14-12-1, Maine 11-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Tom Quinn
Linesmen: Jeremy Lovett, Pat Turcotte
Attendance: 6501
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 0 1 2    Maine  0 / 1 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  1 1 1 3    New Hampshire  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  16 6 12 34    Maine  3 / 6 0 
 New Hampshire  6 10 11 27    New Hampshire  3 / 6 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/-2   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  8/-2   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  1/+1   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 59 Brady Campbell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-1-1  5/E   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Will Merchant  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Bill Norman  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-1-1  2/+2
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  2/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  2/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  1-0-1  1/+1   C 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-1-1  3/+2   C 23 Kyle Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 16 Tyler Kelleher  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Jay Camper  1-0-1  4/E
LD 5 Eric Knodel  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matias Cleland  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-1-1  2/+1   G 32 Jamie Regan  DNP
LD 7 Harry Quast  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Dylan Maller  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Nick Sorkin (14) (Matt Willows) 0:47 
 UNH (+): 21,9,5,22,27,G29   MNE (-): 29,94,7,10,16,G51
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Will Merchant (1) (Josh Henke, Bill Norman) 2:56 
 MNE (+): 28,91,12,10,16,G51   UNH (-): 10,17,24,2,22,G29
 MNE-1 Dan Renouf (2-Interference) 8:56 
 UNH-1 Dan Correale (2-Embellishment) 8:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Eric Knodel (6) (Brett Pesce, Tyler Kelleher) 7:23 
 UNH (+): 5,22,23,19,16,G29   MNE (-): 94,29,7,4,44,G51
 UNH-2 Dan Correale (2-Hooking) MNE 0x1 17:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  3 - 6x6  GW  Jay Camper (1) (Tyler Kelleher, Casey Thrush) 2:22 
 UNH (+): 17,16,12,19,22,G29   MNE (-): 2,18,25,88,89,G51
 MNE-2 Will Merchant (2-Tripping) UNH 0x1 2:33 
 MNE-3 Jon Swavely (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 12:20 
 UNH-3 Matt Willows (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 12:20 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 13:36 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  EA  Mark Anthoine (7) (Jon Swavely, Bill Norman) 19:05 
 MNE (+): 24,18,12,21,44,91   UNH (-): 5,18,14,22,13,G29

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (L, 10-9-3)  5 9 10 24 58:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (W, 12-10-0)  15 6 11 32 60:00 2



First Star: Eric Knodel (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Tyler Kelleher (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Will Merchant (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:19:00 AM  EST 
144028002 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17