2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 2, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at North Dakota (NDK)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 3, North Dakota 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 5-0-1, North Dakota 2-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Dan Dreger
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 11962 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:14 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 2 1 3    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 North Dakota  1 0 0 1    North Dakota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  8 15 6 29    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 0 
 North Dakota  6 8 3 17    North Dakota  2 / 4 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-1-1  2/+2   C 11 Kalle Kossila  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-1-1  3/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 13 David Morley  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 10 Ryan Papa  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 40 Tim Daly  1-0-1  2/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  DNP
LD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 10 Adam Tambellini  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Coltyn Sanderson  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Matt Hrynkiw  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Troy Stecher  1-0-1  1/-2   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Stephane Pattyn (2-Boarding) STC 0x1 1:14 
 STC-1 Joey Holka (2-Interference) NDK 1x1 17:25 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Troy Stecher (1) (Nick Mattson) 18:40 
 NDK: 2,5,10,19,21,G31   STC: 7,40,21,11,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Tim Daly (1) (Nic Dowd, Jonny Brodzinski) 6:59 
 STC (+): 40,26,22,9,28,G29   NDK (-): 15,16,18,21,24,G31
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Nic Dowd (4) (Jimmy Murray, David Morley) 7:11 
 STC (+): 26,16,13,40,7,G29   NDK (-): 15,16,21,20,2,G31
 STC-2 Ryan Papa (2-Boarding) NDK 1x2 11:29 
 NDK-2 Drake Caggiula (2-Tripping) STC 0x2 12:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-3 Joey Benik (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x3 0:33 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Kalle Kossila (3) (Joey Benik, Jonny Brodzinski) 9:35 
 STC (+): 11,9,22,15,19,G29   NDK (-): 15,16,2,5,27,G31
 Timeout - North Dakota 18:19 
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 19:20 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 5-0-0)  5 8 3 16 60:00 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (L, 2-3-1)  8 13 5 26 57:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:48 0



First Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Ryan Faragher (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Troy Stecher (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Syracuse0atCornell0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  5:45:06 AM  EST 
197361223 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18