2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at North Dakota (NDK)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, USA Under-18 Team 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Nick Krebsbach
Linesmen: Mike Elsinger, Brandon Schmitt
Attendance: 10576
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  0 0 1 1    USA Under-18 Team  0 / 6 (.000) 
 North Dakota  0 3 1 4    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  6 2 11 19    USA Under-18 Team  3 / 6 0 
 North Dakota  9 17 4 30    North Dakota  6 / 12 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 9 Shane Gersich  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Ryan Wagner  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Dylan Pavelek  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Ryan Hitchcock  0-0-0  3/-3   C 19 Dylan Larkin  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 7 Anders Bjork  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 27 Sonny Milano  1-0-1  1/E   C 11 Jack Eichel  0-1-1  2/E   RW 17 Alex Tuch  0-1-1  1/E
LW 10 Joe Wegwerth  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Nolan Stevens  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Tyler Sheehy  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Ryan Bliss  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Johnathan MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Edwin Minney  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Louie Belpedio  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Jack Glover  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Jake Kielly  DNP
LD 5 Brandon Fortunato  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jack Dougherty  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 28 Nathan Billitier  0-0-0  1/-1   XD 6 Ryan Collins  0-0-0  0/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 10 Adam Tambellini  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-1-1  3/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  1-1-2  3/+2   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  1-1-2  2/+2   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  4/+2   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 26 Coltyn Sanderson  1-0-1  1/+1   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  1-0-1  1/E   G 30 Matt Hrynkiw  DNP
LD 4 Keaton Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-1-1  2/+2   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
XF 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  3/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Drake Caggiula (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x1 3:46 
 U18-1 Dylan Larkin (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 5:14 
 U18-2 Ryan Collins (2-Interference) NDK 0x2 9:39 
 NDK-2 Mark MacMillan (2-Tripping) U18 0x2 18:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Mitch MacMillan (Colten St. Clair, Troy Stecher) 6:04 
 NDK (+): 25,17,2,27,20,G31   U18 (-): 16,4,27,11,17,G29
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Brendan O'Donnell (Mark MacMillan, Rocco Grimaldi) 7:59 
 NDK (+): 21,16,19,2,20,G31   U18 (-): 19,21,7,8,28,G29
 NDK-3 Mark MacMillan (2-Hooking) U18 0x3 8:41 
 NDK-4 Luke Johnson (2-Hooking) U18 0x4 9:24 
 U18-3 Shane Gersich (2-Hooking) NDK 0x3 13:44 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Jordan Schmaltz (Mark MacMillan, Brendan O'Donnell) 19:57 
 NDK (+): 18,15,16,24,21,G33   U18 (-): 21,7,13,8,24,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-5 Mark MacMillan (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x5 4:57 
 NDK-6 Troy Stecher (2-Boarding) U18 0x6 8:43 
 U18  1 - 6x6  Sonny Milano (Alex Tuch, Jack Eichel) 10:46 
 U18 (+): 27,17,11,2,5,G29   NDK (-): 13,18,2,19,24,G33
 NDK  4 - 6x6  EN  Coltyn Sanderson (Mitch MacMillan) 19:59 
 NDK (+): 26,25,27,20,2,G33   U18 (-): 5,2,9,19,21,7

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Edwin Minney  9 0 0 9 18:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Edwin Minney (L)  0 14 3 17 40:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 Edwin Minney  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre  6 0 0 6 9:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Zane McIntyre (W)  0 2 0 2 24:05 0
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 10 10 26:16 1



First Star: Brendan O'Donnell (North Dakota)
Second Star: Mark MacMillan (North Dakota)
Third Star: Mitch MacMillan (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:04:54 PM  EST 
143930917 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17