2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at North Dakota (NDK)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Nebraska Omaha 2
New Records: North Dakota 14-8-3, Nebraska Omaha 10-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Andy Thiessen
Linesmen: Mike Eslinger, Tyler Liffrig
Attendance: 11403
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  0 1 1 2    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 3 (.000) 
 North Dakota  0 1 3 4    North Dakota  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  6 18 9 33    Nebraska Omaha  4 / 8 0 
 North Dakota  9 5 8 22    North Dakota  4 / 19 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  5/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Justin Parizek  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Reed Peters  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Kirk Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  1-1-2  3/E   RW 15 Michael Parks  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  1-0-1  3/+1   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Matt Hrynkiw  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Jake Guentzel (2-Interference) NDK 0x1 4:27 
 UNO-2 Justin Parizek (2-Tripping) NDK 0x2 13:16 
 NDK-1 Connor Gaarder (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Wade Murphy) UNO 0x1 18:02 
 NDK-2 Connor Gaarder (10-Game Misconduct) 18:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-3 Drake Caggiula (2-Roughing) UNO 0x2 3:54 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Brian Cooper (1) (Dominic Zombo, Jake Guentzel) 8:15 
 UNO (+): 2,14,20,11,15,G1   NDK (-): 9,15,18,16,24,G33
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Mark MacMillan (6) (Drake Caggiula, Michael Parks) 11:04 
 NDK (+): 16,9,15,18,24,G33   UNO (-): 8,2,20,15,14,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Michael Parks (8) (Mark MacMillan, Jordan Schmaltz) 0:35 
 NDK (+): 15,16,24,9,6,G33   UNO (-): 28,7,19,13,23,G1
 NDK-4 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Holding) UNO 0x3 1:02 
 UNO-3 Brian Cooper (2-Slashing) NDK 0x3 4:14 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  GW  Brendan O'Donnell (4) (Dillon Simpson) 8:48 
 NDK (+): 21,18,19,27,24,G33   UNO (-): 11,8,14,15,20,G1
 UNO-4 Michael Young (2-Interference) NDK 0x4 12:26 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Ryan Walters (6) (Austin Ortega, Brock Montpetit) 17:29 
 UNO (+): 17,16,12,11,2,G1   NDK (-): 18,15,9,24,16,G33
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 18:02 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  EN  Rocco Grimaldi (10) (Dillon Simpson) 19:32 
 NDK (+): 19,18,2,9,15,G33   UNO (-): 24,7,14,15,17,12

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Reed Peters (L, 1-4-0)  9 4 5 18 58:02 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:30 1
 Reed Peters  0 0 0 0 0:28 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  3 0 0 3 13:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Clarke Saunders (W, 4-3-0)  3 17 8 28 46:44 2



First Star: Mark MacMillan (North Dakota)
Second Star: Michael Parks (North Dakota)
Third Star: Clarke Saunders (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:52:34 AM  EST 
143946858 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17