2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 8, 2014
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at North Dakota (NDK)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 6, North Dakota 3
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 11-13-2, North Dakota 14-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy Thiessen, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Mike Eslinger, Tyler Liffrig
Attendance: 11903 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  1 3 2 6    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 4 (.250) 
 North Dakota  1 2 0 3    North Dakota  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  6 17 12 35    Nebraska Omaha  9 / 26 0 
 North Dakota  8 13 5 26    North Dakota  6 / 12 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-2-2  3/+2   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  3-1-4  5/+1
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-2-2  3/+2   C 19 Tanner Lane  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 6 Matt Youso  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Reed Peters  DNP
LD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/+3   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-1-1  0/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/+1   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  1-0-1  3/E   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  1-0-1  2/-2   G 30 Matt Hrynkiw  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Keaton Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Josh Archibald (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 0:00 
 NDK-1 Stephane Pattyn (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 0:00 
 UNO-2 Tanner Lane (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x1 4:12 
 UNO-3 Brian O'Rourke (2-Holding) NDK 0x2 8:38 
 UNO-4 Brock Montpetit (2-Hooking) NDK 0x3 9:44 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Tanner Lane (4) (Johnnie Searfoss, Zahn Raubenheimer) 12:24 
 UNO (+): 28,23,13,19,2,G29   NDK (-): 17,2,4,22,29,G33
 UNO-5 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Alex Simonson) NDK 0x4 17:07 
 UNO-6 BENCH (10-Game Misconduct) 17:07 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Derek Rodwell (5) (Connor Gaarder) 19:52 
 NDK (+): 11,13,28,2,6,G33   UNO (-): 11,8,20,15,10,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Drake Caggiula (7) (Nick Mattson, Michael Parks) 0:43 
 NDK (+): 9,5,15,6,16,G33   UNO (-): 7,28,17,12,16,G29
 UNO-7 Brian Cooper (2-Holding) 1:45 
 NDK-2 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Embellishment) 1:45 
 NDK  3 - 5x5  Jordan Schmaltz (3) (Mark MacMillan, Michael Parks) 2:07 
 NDK (+): 24,16,15,18,G33   UNO (-): 28,7,14,15,G29
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 2:07 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Dominic Zombo (13) (Josh Archibald, Jake Guentzel) 5:55 
 UNO (+): 14,15,20,28,7,G29   NDK (-): 27,19,18,24,21,G33
 NDK-3 Stephane Pattyn (2-Boarding) UNO 1x1 6:14 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  Josh Archibald (19) (Ian Brady, Michael Young) 7:48 
 UNO: 15,24,17,11,20,G29   NDK: 17,16,18,6,G33
 UNO  4 - 6x6  GW  Josh Archibald (20) (Dominic Zombo, Jake Guentzel) 13:56 
 UNO (+): 15,14,20,28,11,G29   NDK (-): 21,27,19,18,24,G33
 UNO-8 Ian Brady (2-Tripping) NDK 0x5 17:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  5 - 6x6  HT  Josh Archibald (21) (Dominic Zombo, Nick Seeler) 2:51 
 UNO (+): 15,14,28,2,20,G29   NDK (-): 17,18,29,24,22,G33
 UNO-9 Ian Brady (2-Interference) NDK 0x6 4:24 
 NDK-4 Stephane Pattyn (2-Goaltender Interference) UNO 1x2 9:09 
 UNO  6 - 6x6  Zahn Raubenheimer (5) (Tanner Lane, Johnnie Searfoss) 11:35 
 UNO (+): 13,19,23,2,28,G29   NDK (-): 16,17,6,9,5,G33
 NDK-5 Keaton Thompson (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x3 14:30 
 NDK-6 Michael Parks (2-Slashing) UNO 1x4 17:02 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson (W, 4-4-1)  7 11 5 23 60:00 3
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  2 0 0 2 4:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Clarke Saunders (L, 4-4-0)  3 14 10 27 55:48 6



First Star: Josh Archibald (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Dominic Zombo (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Tanner Lane (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:23  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University5 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:17  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  3:47:39 PM  EST 
145739452 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17