2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Vermont (VER) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 5, Vermont 3
New Records: North Dakota 1-0-0, Vermont 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Sullivan, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Justin Hills, Brandon Schmitt
Attendance: 11725 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:05 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  2 1 0 3    Vermont  1 / 11 (.091) 
 North Dakota  1 2 2 5    North Dakota  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  11 11 12 34    Vermont  9 / 18 0 
 North Dakota  12 11 13 36    North Dakota  12 / 24 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 23 Connor Brickley  0-0-0  6/E   C 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  3/E   RW 6 Colin Markison  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Brendan Bradley  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Jake Fallon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Chris McCarthy  0-0-0  5/E
LW 22 Brady Shaw  0-1-1  1/-1   C 12 Mike Stenerson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Mario Puskarich  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Tom Forgione  1-0-1  1/-1   C 19 Matt White  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Pete Massar  0-1-1  0/E
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 15 Yvan Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Mike Santaguida  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Caylen Walls  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Mike Paliotta  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Pat Feeley  DNP
LD 5 Rob Hamilton  1-1-2  1/E   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  1-0-1  1/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 10 Adam Tambellini  1-0-1  1/E   C 9 Drake Caggiula  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-3-4  5/E
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Mark MacMillan  1-1-2  2/E   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  1-0-1  2/+1   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  3/E
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  3/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Mitch MacMillan (2-Elbowing) VER 1x1 1:04 
 VER  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bruneteau (1) (Brady Shaw, Rob Hamilton) 2:57 
 VER: 22,4,21,5,20,G1   NDK: 28,17,20,2,G33
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Adam Tambellini (1) (Drake Caggiula, Rocco Grimaldi) 3:26 
 NDK (+): 9,19,18,10,22,G33   VER (-): 16,15,19,7,25,G1
 NDK-2 Colten St. Clair (2-Roughing) VER 1x2 3:33 
 NDK-3 Nick Mattson (2-Hooking) VER 1x3 5:04 
 VER  2 - 6x6  Tom Forgione (1) (Pete Massar, Matt White) 7:08 
 VER (+): 7,16,21,15,19,G1   NDK (-): 5,16,6,22,19,G33
 VER-1 Caylen Walls (2-Holding) NDK 0x1 8:25 
 NDK-4 Stephane Pattyn (2-Kneeing) VER 1x4 11:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER  3 - 6x6  Rob Hamilton (1) (unassisted) 5:19 
 VER (+): 5,4,3,17,20,G1   NDK (-): 19,9,10,6,5,G33
 NDK-5 Andrew Panzarella (2-Roughing) VER 1x5 5:32 
 VER-2 Colin Markison (2-Interference) 5:46 
 NDK-6 Michael Parks (2-Tripping) VER 1x6 6:43 
 NDK-7 Andrew Panzarella (2-Interference) VER 1x7 11:02 
 VER-3 Jake Fallon (2-Interference) NDK 0x2 11:28 
 VER-4 Caylen Walls (2-Hooking) NDK 1x3 12:55 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Rocco Grimaldi (1) (Mark MacMillan, Nick Mattson) 13:34 
 NDK: 19,16,5,9,18,G31   VER: 3,4,5,17,G1
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Brendan O'Donnell (1) (Luke Johnson) 18:50 
 NDK (+): 21,27,15,5,6,G31   VER (-): 22,12,21,26,2,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-8 Drake Caggiula (2-Slashing) VER 1x8 0:22 
 VER-5 Mario Puskarich (2-Hooking) NDK 2x4 1:13 
 VER-6 Mike Paliotta (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 2x5 3:03 
 NDK  4 - 6x4 PP  GW  Mark MacMillan (1) (Rocco Grimaldi) 3:09 
 NDK: 16,19,9,18,2,G31   VER: 5,4,17,G1
 NDK-9 Adam Tambellini (2-Tripping) VER 1x9 3:21 
 VER-7 Nick Bruneteau (2-Roughing) 5:36 
 NDK-10 Adam Tambellini (2-High-Sticking) 5:36 
 VER-8 Brady Shaw (2-Interference) NDK 2x6 8:02 
 NDK-11 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Interference) VER 1x10 9:53 
 VER-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike Stenerson) NDK 2x7 12:21 
 NDK-12 Dillon Simpson (2-Holding) VER 1x11 15:42 
 Timeout - Vermont 18:36 
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Drake Caggiula (1) (Rocco Grimaldi) 19:52 
 NDK (+): 9,19,18,16,6,G31   VER (-): 3,4,5,17,7,G1

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Santaguida  11 0 0 11 26:30 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Mike Santaguida (L, 0-1-0)  0 9 11 20 33:17 4
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  6 0 0 6 8:01 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Clarke Saunders  3 5 0 8 16:54 1
 Zane McIntyre  0 5 1 6 17:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Zane McIntyre (W, 1-0-0)  0 0 11 11 16:57 0



First Star: Rocco Grimaldi (North Dakota)
Second Star: Mark MacMillan (North Dakota)
Third Star: Zane McIntyre (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 13 - Men:
 CastletonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BrownatUConn NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Tuesday, November 13 - Women:
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 14 - Women:
 Anna MariaatSuffolk NC 7:45 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center

Tuesday, November 13, 2018  3:01:16 AM  EST 
227483207 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18