2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Northeastern (NOE) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 3, Northeastern 0
New Records: Notre Dame 15-9-1, Northeastern 15-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Jack Millea
Linesmen: Chris Aughe, Bob Bernard
Attendance: 4585
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  0 0 0 0    Northeastern  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  2 1 0 3    Notre Dame  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  14 13 9 36    Northeastern  3 / 6 0 
 Notre Dame  10 10 13 33    Notre Dame  6 / 12 1 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 7 Mike McMurtry  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Dalen Hedges  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 8 Adam Reid  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 15 Kevin Roy  0-0-0  5/-1   C 18 John Stevens  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  7/E
LW 12 Zach Aston-Reese  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Mike Szmatula  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Mike Jamieson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Tanner Pond  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Mike Gunn  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Derick Roy  DNP
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Matt Benning  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Clay Witt  0-0-0  0
LD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  0-0-0  2/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  4/E
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-1-2  4/+1   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 17 Ali Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-1-1  3/E
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  GW  Vince Hinostroza (6) (Mario Lucia, Peter Schneider) 6:00 
 NDM (+): 13,22,15,28,23,G1   NOE (-): 5,16,22,24,44,G31
 NOE-1 Adam Reid (2-Interference) NDM 1x1 10:02 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  Mario Lucia (13) (Vince Hinostroza, Austin Wuthrich) 10:17 
 NDM: 22,13,27,11,3,G1   NOE: 5,18,14,44,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Ali Thomas (2-Tripping) NOE 0x1 3:28 
 NDM  3 - 5x6 SH  Peter Schneider (5) (Jeff Costello, Kevin Lind) 4:45 
 NDM (+): 15,11,25,6,G1   NOE (-): 5,8,12,15,27,G31
 NDM-2 Austin Wuthrich (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) NOE 0x2 12:19 
 NDM-3 Andy Ryan (2-O-TRIPPING) NOE 0x3 18:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-4 David Gerths (2-Hooking) NOE 0x4 4:40 
 NOE-2 Mike Gunn (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 1x2 10:15 
 NDM-5 Mario Lucia (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 0x5 10:59 
 NDM-6 Jeff Costello (2-Interference) NOE 0x6 16:34 
 NOE-3 Zach Aston-Reese (2-Slashing) NDM 1x3 18:52 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clay Witt (L, 13-6-2)  8 9 13 30 60:00 3
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (W, 13-8-1)  14 13 9 36 60:00 0



First Star: Steven Summerhays (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Vince Hinostroza (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Peter Schneider (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:42:57 AM  EST 
144184732 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17