2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 1, 2014
Notre Dame (NDM) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 5, Notre Dame 2
New Records: New Hampshire 16-13-1, Notre Dame 15-11-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Tim Low
Linesmen: Jeremy Lovett, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 6501
Start Time: 4:10 pm  End Time: 6:31 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  1 1 0 2    Notre Dame  0 / 4 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  1 2 2 5    New Hampshire  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  9 15 10 34    Notre Dame  3 / 6 0 
 New Hampshire  6 9 8 23    New Hampshire  5 / 10 1 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  1/-2   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  5/-2   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-1-2  2/E   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/-3   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  DNP
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  1-0-1  2/+2   C 27 Kevin Goumas  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 9 Matt Willows  1-2-3  3/+4
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  7/-1
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Maxim Gaudreault  1-0-1  1/E   RW 16 Tyler Kelleher  0-1-1  2/E
LW 24 Collin MacDonald  1-0-1  1/+1   C 17 Jay Camper  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 20 Collin Bourque  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-1-1  2/+4   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-1-1  1/+3   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matias Cleland  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-2-2  0/-1   G 32 Jamie Regan  DNP
LD 7 Harry Quast  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Dylan Maller  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Maxim Gaudreault (2) (Tyler Kelleher, Dan Correale) 10:21 
 UNH (+): 14,16,5,13,9,G29   NDM (-): 13,14,22,3,28,G1
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Mario Lucia (15) (Vince Hinostroza) 17:27 
 NDM (+): 22,13,14,23,29,G1   UNH (-): 21,13,12,2,18,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Dalton Speelman (5) (Matt Willows, Justin Agosta) 3:33 
 UNH (+): 10,9,27,12,5,G29   NDM (-): 26,11,15,3,28,G1
 NDM-1 Jeff Costello (2-Holding) UNH 0x1 5:16 
 UNH-1 Jeff Silengo (2-Roughing) NDM 0x1 7:26 
 UNH-2 Justin Agosta (2-Slashing) NDM 0x2 9:03 
 NDM-2 Jeff Costello (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 10:49 
 UNH-3 Casey Thrush (2-Interference) 10:49 
 NDM  2 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (6) (Vince Hinostroza, Mario Lucia) 13:26 
 NDM (+): 18,22,13,6,25,G1   UNH (-): 14,16,13,4,12,G29
 UNH-4 Matias Cleland (2-Tripping) NDM 0x3 15:33 
 UNH  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Matt Willows (13) (Kevin Goumas, Eric Knodel) 16:07 
 UNH (+): 9,2,22,5,G29   NDM (-): 18,11,21,12,6,G1
 UNH-5 Maxim Gaudreault (2-Roughing) NDM 0x4 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  4 - 6x6  Collin MacDonald (1) (Collin Bourque, Justin Agosta) 6:40 
 UNH (+): 24,17,20,22,2,G29   NDM (-): 16,10,27,23,29,G1
 NDM-3 Bryan Rust (2-Tripping) UNH 0x2 11:23 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 11:23 
 UNH  5 - 6x6  EN  Kevin Goumas (12) (Matt Willows, Brett Pesce) 19:06 
 UNH (+): 27,9,22,10,5,G29   NDM (-): 21,28,12,3,18,22

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  5 7 0 12 35:22 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Steven Summerhays (L, 13-10-1)  0 0 6 6 22:56 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 0 0 0:54 0
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (W, 14-11-0)  8 14 10 32 60:00 2



First Star: Matt Willows (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Kevin Goumas (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Eric Knodel (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  10:58:58 PM  EST 
143936501 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17