2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Notre Dame (NDM) at Vermont (VER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Vermont 2, Notre Dame 1
New Records: Vermont 2-1-1, Notre Dame 5-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, John Gravallese
Linesmen: Chris Aughe, Pat Turcotte
Attendance: 4007 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 1 0 1    Notre Dame  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Vermont  1 0 1 2    Vermont  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  7 9 5 21    Notre Dame  4 / 8 1 
 Vermont  8 1 10 19    Vermont  6 / 12 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Ben Ostlie  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  DNP
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 23 Connor Brickley  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Jake Fallon  0-2-2  3/E   RW 3 Chris McCarthy  1-1-2  2/E
LW 22 Brady Shaw  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Matt White  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Pete Massar  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Brendan Bradley  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Mike Stenerson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Mario Puskarich  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 6 Colin Markison  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Tom Forgione  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  2/E
LD 26 Caylen Walls  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Mike Paliotta  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Mike Santaguida  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rob Hamilton  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Pat Feeley  DNP
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Yvan Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Brody Hoffman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER-1 Mike Paliotta (2-Elbowing) NDM 0x1 10:41 
 NDM-1 Stephen Johns (2-Hitting after the Whistle) VER 0x1 13:40 
 VER  1 - 6x6  Chris McCarthy (2) (Connor Brickley, Jake Fallon) 18:18 
 VER (+): 3,17,23,4,5,G1   NDM (-): 3,16,18,19,28,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Steven Fogarty (2-Hitting from Behind) VER 0x2 0:49 
 NDM  1 - 5x6 SH  Bryan Rust (1) (Jeff Costello) 1:52 
 NDM (+): 21,11,18,28,G1   VER (-): 2,3,6,17,21,G1
 VER-2 Mike Stenerson (2-Slashing) NDM 0x2 4:53 
 VER-3 Yvan Pattyn (2-Interference) NDM 0x3 15:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER-4 Mike Stenerson (2-Interference) NDM 0x4 2:18 
 NDM-3 Ben Ostlie (2-Holding) VER 0x3 5:46 
 VER-5 Caylen Walls (2-Slashing) NDM 0x5 10:24 
 NDM-4 Mike Voran (2-Interference) VER 1x4 17:22 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mario Puskarich (1) (Chris McCarthy, Jake Fallon) 18:16 
 VER: 21,3,17,2,6,G1   NDM: 3,18,21,28,G1
 Timeout - Vermont 18:16 
 Timeout - Notre Dame 19:15 
 VER-6 Nick Bruneteau (2-Holding) NDM 0x6 19:52 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (L, 5-1-0)  7 1 9 17 59:02 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 0 0 0:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Santaguida (W, 2-1-1)  7 8 5 20 60:00 1



First Star: Mario Puskarich (Vermont)
Second Star: Chris McCarthy (Vermont)
Third Star: Bryan Rust (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  7:57:25 AM  EST 
143959722 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17