2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Niagara (NIA) at Ohio State (OSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 6, Niagara 1
New Records: Ohio State 6-4-0, Niagara 1-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Christopher Ciamaga, Peter Feola
Linesmen: Marc DesRosiers, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 3445
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 1 0 1    Niagara  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Ohio State  2 4 0 6    Ohio State  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  2 9 5 16    Niagara  6 / 12 0 
 Ohio State  15 14 8 37    Ohio State  7 / 14 1 



Niagara Lineup
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 14 Patrick Conte  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 28 Brock Edwards  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Nick Cecere  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-1-1  1/-2   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 17 Max McCormick  2-0-2  5/+1   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 37 Nick Schilkey  1-0-1  4/E   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  2-0-2  6/+1   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 9 David Gust  0-0-0  1/E
LD 47 Josh Healey  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-2-2  3/+2   G 1 Logan Davis  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Drew Brevig  0-2-2  4/E   G 31 Matt Tomkins  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Clark Cristofoli  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Matt Johnson (2-Tripping) NIA 0x1 3:44 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Max McCormick (4) (Tanner Fritz, Alex Szczechura) 6:58 
 OSU (+): 17,16,47,28,8,G1   NIA (-): 21,8,5,9,29,G1
 NIA-1 Stephen Pietrobon (2-Hooking) OSU 1x1 9:13 
 OSU  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ryan Dzingel (4) (Drew Brevig, Alex Szczechura) 10:39 
 OSU: 18,4,17,28,16,G1   NIA: 7,14,22,28,G1
 NIA-2 Michael Benedict (2-Hooking) OSU 1x2 12:42 
 OSU-2 Max McCormick (2-Goaltender Interference) NIA 0x2 13:05 
 NIA-3 Hugo Turcotte (2-Embellishment) 15:33 
 OSU-3 Travis Statchuk (2-Hooking) 15:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-4 Mike Conderman (2-Hooking) OSU 2x3 0:49 
 OSU  3 - 6x5 PP  Nick Schilkey (3) (Curtis Gedig, Nick Oddo) 1:45 
 OSU: 37,8,15,10,21,G1   NIA: 2,7,15,16,G1
 OSU  4 - 6x6  Matt Johnson (2) (Tanner Fritz, Drew Brevig) 2:42 
 OSU (+): 26,16,11,21,4,G1   NIA (-): 4,5,8,22,28,G1
 OSU-4 Curtis Gedig (2-CTH ROUGHING) NIA 0x3 6:16 
 OSU  5 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Dzingel (5) (Nick Oddo) 6:44 
 OSU (+): 18,24,6,15,G1   NIA (-): 9,17,19,27,29,G30
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Stephen Pietrobon (2) (Kevin Patterson, TJ Sarcona) 8:30 
 NIA (+): 9,21,5,2,8,G30   OSU (-): 16,17,21,4,28,G1
 OSU-5 Max McCormick (2-Slashing) NIA 0x4 12:34 
 NIA-5 Brock Edwards (2-High-Sticking) 14:30 
 OSU-6 Travis Statchuk (2-Embellishment) 14:30 
 OSU  6 - 6x6  Max McCormick (5) (Curtis Gedig, Josh Healey) 15:00 
 OSU (+): 17,8,47,16,28,G1   NIA (-): 9,5,15,17,27,G30
 NIA-6 Chris Lochner (2-CTH ROUGHING) OSU 2x4 17:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-7 Nick Schilkey (2-Boarding) NIA 0x5 8:43 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni (L, 1-3-1)  13 0 0 13 22:42 4
 Jackson Teichroeb  0 10 8 18 37:18 2
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Tomkins  1 0 0 1 3:44 0
 Logan Davis (W, 1-0-0)  1 8 5 14 56:16 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:49:27 AM  EST 
144185010 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17