2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 6, Northeastern 4
New Records: St. Lawrence 4-2-0, Northeastern 5-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Glen Cooke, Mike Emanatian
Attendance: 1685
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  1 2 1 4    Northeastern  1 / 5 (.200) 
 St. Lawrence  3 2 1 6    St. Lawrence  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  5 5 14 24    Northeastern  10 / 39 0 
 St. Lawrence  9 14 8 31    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 12 Zach Aston-Reese  1-0-1  2/+1   C 19 Mike Szmatula  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 79 Cody Ferriero  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 15 Kevin Roy  0-1-1  1/-2   C 18 John Stevens  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 14 Braden Pimm  1-1-2  3/-1
LW 7 Mike McMurtry  0-1-1  0/+1   C 27 Dalen Hedges  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 8 Adam Reid  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Tanner Pond  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 47 Dustin Darou  0-1-1  1/E   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derick Roy  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 11 Jake Schechter  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Matt Benning  0-0-0  2/+1   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  2/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  1/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-2-2  4/E   C 16 Matt Carey  2-1-3  2/+2   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 19 Jeremy Wick  2-1-3  3/E   C 22 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-2-2  1/+2
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-0-0  6/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  1-2-3  1/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Tyler Parks  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Gavin Bayreuther (2-Hooking) NOE 0x1 0:50 
 STL-2 Greg Carey (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 7:37 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Matt Carey (3) (Woody Hudson, Chris Martin) 10:09 
 STL (+): 16,25,13,7,51,G30   NOE (-): 17,3,16,22,44,G1
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Adam Reid (2) (Dalen Hedges, Mike McMurtry) 10:32 
 NOE (+): 8,27,7,23,5,G1   STL (-): 26,9,17,23,4,G30
 STL  2 - 6x6  Justin Baker (1) (Woody Hudson, Chris Martin) 11:24 
 STL (+): 51,13,16,25,7,G30   NOE (-): 15,18,14,47,3,G1
 NOE-1 Josh Manson (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x1 11:24 
 NOE-2 Dustin Darou (2-Tripping) STL 1x2 12:15 
 STL  3 - 6x4 PP  Jeremy Wick (2) (Justin Baker, Greg Carey) 13:00 
 STL: 10,51,19,7,16,G30   NOE: 79,23,44,G1
 NOE-3 Colton Saucerman (2-Roughing) 16:49 
 STL-3 Matt Carey (2-Slashing) 16:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  2 - 6x6  John Stevens (2) (Braden Pimm, Cody Ferriero) 11:55 
 NOE (+): 18,14,5,79,11,G1   STL (-): 52,17,9,2,26,G30
 NOE-4 Matt Benning (2-Hitting after the Whistle) STL 1x3 11:55 
 NOE-5 BENCH (2-Delay of Game) (Served by Kevin Roy) STL 2x4 14:21 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (3) (Matt Carey, Greg Carey) 15:02 
 STL: 19,16,10,51,7,G30   NOE: 19,79,44,47,G1
 NOE-6 Dax Lauwers (2-Charging) STL 3x5 16:44 
 STL  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Carey (4) (Justin Baker, Jeremy Wick) 17:48 
 STL: 16,51,10,19,7,G30   NOE: 47,79,3,18,G1
 STL-4 Riley Austin (2-Slashing) NOE 1x3 18:34 
 STL-5 Jeremy Wick (2-Hooking) NOE 1x4 19:29.2 
 NOE  3 - 6x4 PP  Braden Pimm (6) (Kevin Roy, Mike Szmatula) 19:51 
 NOE: 14,15,19,79,44,G1   STL: 52,26,51,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-7 Cody Ferriero (2-Holding the Stick) STL 3x6 1:13 
 STL-6 Greg Carey (2-Tripping) NOE 1x5 3:21 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 12:26 
 STL  6 - 6x6  EN  Patrick Doherty (2) (unassisted) 18:07 
 STL (+): 18,24,52,23,27,G30   NOE (-): 23,14,5,15,17,18
 NOE  4 - 6x6  EA  Zach Aston-Reese (2) (Cody Ferriero, Dustin Darou) 19:00 
 NOE (+): 12,47,3,27,19,79   STL (-): 27,7,24,51,18,G30
 NOE-8 Kevin Roy (10-Misconduct) 19:20 
 NOE-9 Cody Ferriero (5-Slashing) STL 3x7 19:47.4 
 NOE-10 Cody Ferriero (10-Game Misconduct) 19:47.4 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Derick Roy (L, 2-1-0)  6 12 5 23 57:49 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 1
 Derick Roy  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0
 Derick Roy  0 0 2 2 0:13 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Parks (W, 1-0-0)  4 3 13 20 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  3:25:49 PM  EST 
164989031 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17