2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
Ontario IT (OIT) at Yale (YAL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Yale 9, Ontario IT 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Brad LeBlanc
Linesmen: Venance Lorenz, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 1322
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ontario IT  1 1 0 2    Ontario IT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Yale  3 2 4 9    Yale  4 / 9 (.444) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ontario IT  5 8 5 18    Ontario IT  11 / 41 0 
 Yale  16 17 18 51    Yale  6 / 12 1 



Ontario IT Lineup
LW 57 Luke VanMoerkerke  0-1-1  2/E   C 24 Cameron Yuill  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 37 Mitch Bennett  1-0-1  2/E
LW 12 Brendan Wise  1-0-1  1/E   C 78 Jordan Ramsay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 James Woodcroft  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 18 Matt Salituro  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Nate Mitton  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 20 Derek Gregorak  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Brett Varrin  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Kevin George  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 James Diminie  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 72 Jason Shaw  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Mike Whiteside  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Colin Dzijacky  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Matt Pasztor  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Ryan Zupancic  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Jacob Rattie  DNP
LD 22 Jake Logan  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 44 Jeff Braithwaite  0-0-0  4/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-1-2  2/E   C 20 Jesse Root  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 15 Clinton Bourbonais  1-1-2  2/E
LW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Trent Ruffolo  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Frankie DiChiara  1-1-2  1/E   RW 6 Stu Wilson  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  5/E   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 21 John Hayden  2-1-3  5/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-3-3  1/+2   RD 3 Dan O'Keefe  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-2-2  2/+1   G 30 Patrick Spano  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-1-1  2/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
XD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  3/+1   XF 24 Mike Doherty  0-0-0  4/E  
XF 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  3/+1   XF 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-1-1  0/+2  
XF 27 Charles Orzetti  1-0-1  2/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Mike Doherty (2-Slashing) OIT 0x1 5:00 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Charles Orzetti (Trent Ruffolo, Gus Young) 7:41 
 YAL (+): 27,11,2,26,3,G30   OIT (-): 11,57,22,8,18,G1
 OIT  1 - 6x6  Mitch Bennett (Cameron Yuill) 7:53 
 OIT (+): 37,24,57,3,44,G1   YAL (-): 21,17,4,6,16,G30
 YAL  2 - 6x6  John Hayden (Frankie DiChiara) 10:08 
 YAL (+): 21,17,2,6,4,G30   OIT (-): 22,9,7,20,8,G1
 OIT-1 Jason Shaw (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Derek Gregorak) YAL 1x2 11:30 
 OIT-2 Jason Shaw (10-Game Misconduct) 11:30 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jesse Root (Ryan Obuchowski, Kenny Agostino) 11:36 
 YAL: 20,14,18,22,15,G30   OIT: 44,11,12,3,G1
 Timeout - Ontario IT 11:36 
 YAL-2 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Hooking) 13:15 
 OIT-3 Matt Salituro (2-Hooking) YAL 1x3 17:17 
 YAL-3 Charles Orzetti (2-Holding) OIT 0x2 19:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OIT-4 Jeff Braithwaite (2-Roughing) 1:18 
 YAL-4 Kenny Agostino (2-High-Sticking) 1:18 
 OIT  2 - 6x6  Brendan Wise (Luke VanMoerkerke) 2:04 
 OIT (+): 12,57,24,8,3,G1   YAL (-): 15,17,6,22,10,G34
 OIT-5 Ryan Zupancic (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 2x4 12:04 
 YAL  4 - 6x5 PP  Kenny Agostino (Clinton Bourbonais, Tommy Fallen) 12:14 
 YAL: 18,15,22,14,20,G34   OIT: 24,3,7,44,G1
 YAL-5 Kenny Agostino (2-High-Sticking) OIT 0x3 14:54 
 YAL  5 - 5x6 SH  Clinton Bourbonais (Jesse Root, Rob O'Gara) 15:44 
 YAL (+): 15,20,4,22,G34   OIT (-): 57,44,24,3,12,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  6 - 6x6  Trent Ruffolo (Nicholas Weberg) 1:54 
 YAL (+): 11,26,7,10,25,G29   OIT (-): 16,27,22,37,7,G1
 YAL-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Frankie DiChiara) OIT 0x4 7:03 
 YAL  7 - 6x6  Frankie DiChiara (John Hayden, Carson Cooper) 9:33 
 YAL (+): 17,21,9,22,16,G29   OIT (-): 15,16,22,7,9,G1
 OIT-6 Jeff Braithwaite (2-Boarding) YAL 3x5 9:57 
 OIT-7 Mike Whiteside (2-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Derek Gregorak) YAL 4x6 10:08 
 OIT-8 Jeff Braithwaite (10-Misconduct) 10:08 
 YAL  8 - 6x4 PP  John Hayden (Gus Young, Matt Killian) 10:19 
 YAL: 21,2,7,6,17,G29   OIT: 57,37,22,G1
 OIT-9 Nate Mitton (2-Slashing) YAL 4x7 10:54 
 YAL  9 - 6x4 PP  Stu Wilson (Gus Young, Matt Killian) 11:36 
 YAL: 6,2,7,17,21,G29   OIT: 8,24,3,G1
 OIT-10 Luke VanMoerkerke (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) YAL 4x8 15:24 
 OIT-11 James Diminie (2-Elbowing) YAL 4x9 18:31 

 End of Game 



 Ontario IT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Dzijacky (L)  13 15 14 42 60:00 9
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Patrick Spano (W)  4 0 0 4 20:00 1
 Alex Lyon  0 7 0 7 20:00 1
 Connor Wilson  0 0 5 5 20:00 0



First Star: John Hayden (Yale)
Second Star: Gus Young (Yale)
Third Star: Trent Ruffolo (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, April 28, 2017  1:31:53 PM  EST 
132935581 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16