2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
Ontario IT (OIT) at Yale (YAL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Yale 9, Ontario IT 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Brad LeBlanc
Linesmen: Venance Lorenz, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 1322
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ontario IT  1 1 0 2    Ontario IT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Yale  3 2 4 9    Yale  4 / 9 (.444) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ontario IT  5 8 5 18    Ontario IT  11 / 41 0 
 Yale  16 17 18 51    Yale  6 / 12 1 



Ontario IT Lineup
LW 57 Luke VanMoerkerke  0-1-1  2/E   C 24 Cameron Yuill  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 37 Mitch Bennett  1-0-1  2/E
LW 12 Brendan Wise  1-0-1  1/E   C 78 Jordan Ramsay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 James Woodcroft  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 18 Matt Salituro  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Nate Mitton  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 20 Derek Gregorak  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Brett Varrin  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Kevin George  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 James Diminie  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 72 Jason Shaw  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Mike Whiteside  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Colin Dzijacky  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Matt Pasztor  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Ryan Zupancic  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Jacob Rattie  DNP
LD 22 Jake Logan  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 44 Jeff Braithwaite  0-0-0  4/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-1-2  2/E   C 20 Jesse Root  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 15 Clinton Bourbonais  1-1-2  2/E
LW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Trent Ruffolo  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Frankie DiChiara  1-1-2  1/E   RW 6 Stu Wilson  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  5/E   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 21 John Hayden  2-1-3  5/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-3-3  1/+2   RD 3 Dan O'Keefe  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-2-2  2/+1   G 30 Patrick Spano  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-1-1  2/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
XD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  3/+1   XF 24 Mike Doherty  0-0-0  4/E  
XF 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  3/+1   XF 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-1-1  0/+2  
XF 27 Charles Orzetti  1-0-1  2/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Mike Doherty (2-Slashing) OIT 0x1 5:00 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Charles Orzetti (Trent Ruffolo, Gus Young) 7:41 
 YAL (+): 27,11,2,26,3,G30   OIT (-): 11,57,22,8,18,G1
 OIT  1 - 6x6  Mitch Bennett (Cameron Yuill) 7:53 
 OIT (+): 37,24,57,3,44,G1   YAL (-): 21,17,4,6,16,G30
 YAL  2 - 6x6  John Hayden (Frankie DiChiara) 10:08 
 YAL (+): 21,17,2,6,4,G30   OIT (-): 22,9,7,20,8,G1
 OIT-1 Jason Shaw (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Derek Gregorak) YAL 1x2 11:30 
 OIT-2 Jason Shaw (10-Game Misconduct) 11:30 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jesse Root (Ryan Obuchowski, Kenny Agostino) 11:36 
 YAL: 20,14,18,22,15,G30   OIT: 44,11,12,3,G1
 Timeout - Ontario IT 11:36 
 YAL-2 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Hooking) 13:15 
 OIT-3 Matt Salituro (2-Hooking) YAL 1x3 17:17 
 YAL-3 Charles Orzetti (2-Holding) OIT 0x2 19:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OIT-4 Jeff Braithwaite (2-Roughing) 1:18 
 YAL-4 Kenny Agostino (2-High-Sticking) 1:18 
 OIT  2 - 6x6  Brendan Wise (Luke VanMoerkerke) 2:04 
 OIT (+): 12,57,24,8,3,G1   YAL (-): 15,17,6,22,10,G34
 OIT-5 Ryan Zupancic (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 2x4 12:04 
 YAL  4 - 6x5 PP  Kenny Agostino (Clinton Bourbonais, Tommy Fallen) 12:14 
 YAL: 18,15,22,14,20,G34   OIT: 24,3,7,44,G1
 YAL-5 Kenny Agostino (2-High-Sticking) OIT 0x3 14:54 
 YAL  5 - 5x6 SH  Clinton Bourbonais (Jesse Root, Rob O'Gara) 15:44 
 YAL (+): 15,20,4,22,G34   OIT (-): 57,44,24,3,12,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  6 - 6x6  Trent Ruffolo (Nicholas Weberg) 1:54 
 YAL (+): 11,26,7,10,25,G29   OIT (-): 16,27,22,37,7,G1
 YAL-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Frankie DiChiara) OIT 0x4 7:03 
 YAL  7 - 6x6  Frankie DiChiara (John Hayden, Carson Cooper) 9:33 
 YAL (+): 17,21,9,22,16,G29   OIT (-): 15,16,22,7,9,G1
 OIT-6 Jeff Braithwaite (2-Boarding) YAL 3x5 9:57 
 OIT-7 Mike Whiteside (2-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Derek Gregorak) YAL 4x6 10:08 
 OIT-8 Jeff Braithwaite (10-Misconduct) 10:08 
 YAL  8 - 6x4 PP  John Hayden (Gus Young, Matt Killian) 10:19 
 YAL: 21,2,7,6,17,G29   OIT: 57,37,22,G1
 OIT-9 Nate Mitton (2-Slashing) YAL 4x7 10:54 
 YAL  9 - 6x4 PP  Stu Wilson (Gus Young, Matt Killian) 11:36 
 YAL: 6,2,7,17,21,G29   OIT: 8,24,3,G1
 OIT-10 Luke VanMoerkerke (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) YAL 4x8 15:24 
 OIT-11 James Diminie (2-Elbowing) YAL 4x9 18:31 

 End of Game 



 Ontario IT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Dzijacky (L)  13 15 14 42 60:00 9
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Patrick Spano (W)  4 0 0 4 20:00 1
 Alex Lyon  0 7 0 7 20:00 1
 Connor Wilson  0 0 5 5 20:00 0



First Star: John Hayden (Yale)
Second Star: Gus Young (Yale)
Third Star: Trent Ruffolo (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International0 AH 2:05 pm ET Live - 2:05 pm ET
 Saint Anselm0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) SuffolkatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Western New EnglandatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 4:50 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 4:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticaatMarian NC 5:30 pm CT 
 BrownatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) New England CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 PostatAssumption NC 8:05 pm ET 
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 1:00 pm CT Live - 17:31  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:09  1st
 Boston College0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 17:55  1st
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 16:57  1st
 Boston University0atNew Hampshire0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Nichols0atMorrisville0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Becker0atSalem State0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 AuroraatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam1atOswego1 NW 2:00 pm ET Live - 15:35  1st
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT1atPenn State4 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton0atBrown0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 CornellatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 QuinnipiacatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSaint Anselm NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & Wales0atCanton0 CC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 NeumannatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Stevenson0atManhattanville0 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 EndicottatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MaineatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegeatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Live - 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 3:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New EnglandatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  2:09:39 PM  EST 
164199271 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17