2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Toronto (TOR) at Ohio State (OSU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Ohio State 9, Toronto 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Marc DesRosiers, Brett DesRosiers
Attendance: 1302
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Toronto  1 0 0 1    Toronto  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Ohio State  2 4 3 9    Ohio State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Toronto  8 4 7 19    Toronto  7 / 14 0 
 Ohio State  11 16 14 41    Ohio State  9 / 18 0 



Toronto Players
2 Tyler Turcotte  0-1-1  2/-2   16 Paul Van De Velde  0-0-0  0/E   22 Michael Markovic  1-0-1  1/-1
4 Marcus Yolevski  0-0-0  0/-2   17 Andrew Doyle  0-0-0  0/-4   23 Russel Turner  0-0-0  0/-1
6 Corey Jackson  0-0-0  2/-1   18 Tyler Liukkonen  0-0-0  2/-4   24 Dylan Heide  0-0-0  1/-3
9 Blake Boddy  0-0-0  1/-3   19 Jeff Brown  0-0-0  4/-1   26 Charlie Connell  0-0-0  2/-3
11 Casey Knight  0-0-0  0/E   20 David Harris  0-0-0  0/-1   27 Connor Cleverley  0-0-0  2/-2
12 Ernesto Valente  0-0-0  1/-1   21 lane Werbowski  0-0-0  0/-3   28 Kevin Deagle  0-0-0  1/-1
15 Dean Klomp  0-0-0  0/-2    
G 29 Brett Willows  0-0-0  0   G 35 Garrett Sheehan  DNP  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 17 Max McCormick  1-2-3  2/+4   C 16 Tanner Fritz  2-2-4  3/+4   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  1-2-3  2/+5
LW 37 Nick Schilkey  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-1-1  0/E   RW 14 Anthony Greco  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  2-0-2  7/+2   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 9 David Gust  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  2-1-3  4/+2   G 1 Logan Davis  DNP
LD 6 Clark Cristofoli  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  1-2-3  3/+4   G 31 Matt Tomkins  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 4 Drew Brevig  0-0-0  2/+3   G 39 Collin Olson  0-0-0  0
XD 47 Josh Healey  0-0-0  1/E   XF 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  0/+1  
XF 19 Chad Niddery  0-1-1  3/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Craig Dalrymple (2-Holding) TOR 0x1 0:22 
 TOR-1 Charlie Connell (2-Holding) OSU 0x1 0:44 
 OSU-2 Darik Angeli (2-Interference) TOR 0x2 6:28 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Craig Dalrymple (Max McCormick, Tanner Fritz) 9:54 
 OSU (+): 24,17,16,28,7,G39   TOR (-): 17,22,24,20,4,G29
 OSU-3 Tyler Lundey (2-Boarding) TOR 0x3 10:07 
 TOR-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Connor Cleverley) OSU 0x2 11:07 
 TOR  1 - 6x6  Michael Markovic (Tyler Turcotte) 13:42 
 TOR (+): 22,26,27,12,4,G29   OSU (-): 21,16,24,18,17,G39
 TOR-3 Dylan Heide (2-Interference) OSU 1x3 13:56 
 OSU  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Max McCormick (Sam Jardine, Ryan Dzingel) 15:19 
 OSU: 17,21,18,16,24,G39   TOR: 28,4,2,22,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  3 - 6x6  Tanner Fritz (Alex Szczechura, Craig Dalrymple) 5:04 
 OSU (+): 16,28,7,17,24,G39   TOR (-): 24,17,12,9,2,G29
 OSU  4 - 6x6  Alex Lippincott (Chad Niddery, Justin DaSilva) 6:33 
 OSU (+): 11,19,7,23,25,G39   TOR (-): 21,15,27,26,28,G29
 Timeout - Toronto 6:33 
 OSU-4 Matt Johnson (2-Interference) TOR 0x4 9:09 
 OSU-5 Travis Statchuk (2-Tripping) TOR 0x5 9:09 
 TOR-4 Tyler Liukkonen (2-Tripping) OSU 1x4 9:21 
 OSU  5 - 6x6  Alex Lippincott (Travis Statchuk, Justin DaSilva) 13:15 
 OSU (+): 11,25,12,6,26,G31   TOR (-): 21,18,9,26,19,G29
 OSU  6 - 6x6  Tanner Fritz (unassisted) 14:53 
 OSU (+): 16,21,28,17,4,G31   TOR (-): 17,18,2,4,22,G29
 OSU-6 Ryan Dzingel (2-Roughing) TOR 0x6 18:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  7 - 6x6  Alex Szczechura (Sam Jardine, Tanner Fritz) 0:42 
 OSU (+): 28,21,17,4,16,G31   TOR (-): 18,27,26,23,15,G29
 OSU  8 - 6x6  Craig Dalrymple (Anthony Greco, Nick Schilkey) 1:52 
 OSU (+): 24,14,25,37,18,G31   TOR (-): 6,4,12,9,18,G29
 OSU-7 Travis Statchuk (2-Holding) TOR 0x7 2:30 
 OSU  9 - 6x6  Justin DaSilva (Max McCormick, Alex Szczechura) 5:42 
 OSU (+): 25,28,17,16,4,G31   TOR (-): 27,17,24,21,26,G29
 OSU-8 Travis Statchuk (2-Tripping) TOR 0x8 12:21 
 TOR-5 Jeff Brown (2-Checking from Behind) OSU 1x5 16:53 
 TOR-6 Kevin Deagle (2-Roughing) 19:00 
 TOR-7 Kevin Deagle (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Russel Turner) OSU 1x6 19:00 
 OSU-9 Travis Statchuk (2-Roughing) 19:00 

 End of Game 



 Toronto Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brett Willows (L)  9 12 11 32 60:00 9
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Collin Olson (W)  7 1 0 8 31:01 1
 Matt Tomkins  0 3 7 10 28:59 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  4:13:21 AM  EST 
164850799 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17