2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Ryerson (RYR) at Princeton (PRN)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Princeton 6, Ryerson 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Tom Steinel Jr
Linesmen: David Brown, Andrew Suhovic
Attendance: 126
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ryerson  0 2 1 3    Ryerson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Princeton  2 3 1 6    Princeton  2 / 12 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ryerson  4 3 10 17    Ryerson  18 / 76 0 
 Princeton  13 10 14 37    Princeton  7 / 22 0 



Ryerson Lineup
LW 17 Andrew Buck  1-0-1  3/-2   C 10 Daniel Lombardi  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Victor Terreri  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 8 Domenic Alberga  0-0-0  0/E   C 72 Michael Fine  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 24 Jamie Wise  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Robert Visca  0-0-0  0/-2   C 42 Jason Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Mitch Gallant  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Lucas Froese  0-1-1  2/E   C 11 Steve Taylor  1-0-1  1/E   RW 28 Matthew Andreacchi  0-1-1  1/E
LD 2 David Searle  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Kevin Woodyatt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Steve Gleeson  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Kent McPherson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Peter Hermenegildo  0-1-1  4/+1   G 31 Troy Passingham  0-0-0  0
LD 41 Brian Birkhoff  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Tyler McCarthy  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 7 Tucker Brockett  2-1-3  3/+2   C 18 Andrew Calof  1-3-4  4/+2   RW 9 Jack Berger  1-1-2  6/+3
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Tyler Maugeri  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Eric Carlson  0-2-2  1/+2   C 10 Jonathan Liau  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 16 Michael Zajac  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  0/-2   C 22 Ben Foster  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 24 Quin Pompi  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  1/+3   G 1 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Ryan Benitez  DNP
LD 28 Aaron Ave  1-0-1  2/E   RD 21 Marlon Sabo  0-0-0  3/E   G 33 Colton Phinney  DNP
XF 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Hayden Anderson  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Michael Zajac (Eric Carlson, Jonathan Liau) 2:02 
 PRN (+): 16,8,10,24,2,G1   RYR (-): 18,42,25,41,4,G31
 PRN-1 Ben Foster (2-Hooking) RYR 0x1 3:21 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Aaron Ave (Eric Carlson, Jonathan Liau) 7:16 
 PRN (+): 28,8,9,21,10,G1   RYR (-): 41,4,23,11,28,G31
 RYR-1 Andrew Buck (2-Hooking) PRN 0x1 17:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RYR-2 Andrew Buck (2-Boarding) PRN 0x2 1:01 
 PRN  3 - 6x6  Tucker Brockett (Andrew Calof) 3:03 
 PRN (+): 7,18,2,9,24,G1   RYR (-): 4,41,18,8,17,G31
 RYR-3 Kevin Woodyatt (2-Roughing) PRN 1x3 4:38 
 PRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tucker Brockett (Andrew Calof) 5:04 
 PRN: 7,18,2,15,24,G1   RYR: 72,24,21,7,G31
 RYR-4 Jamie Wise (2-Tripping) PRN 1x4 5:04 
 RYR-5 Domenic Alberga (2-Slashing) PRN 1x5 5:45 
 RYR-6 Domenic Alberga (10-Misconduct) 5:45 
 RYR-7 Jamie Wise (2-DELAY OF GAME) PRN 1x6 7:32 
 RYR  1 - 6x6  Steve Taylor (Lucas Froese, Matthew Andreacchi) 10:32 
 RYR (+): 11,23,28,4,41,G31   PRN (-): 26,21,13,28,22,G1
 PRN-2 Jeremy Goodwin (2-Hooking) RYR 1x2 11:13 
 RYR  2 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Buck (Jamie Wise) 13:09 
 RYR: 17,10,13,7,24,G30   PRN: 22,8,5,2,G1
 RYR-8 Steve Taylor (2-Holding) PRN 2x7 13:30 
 PRN  5 - 6x5 PP  Jack Berger (Tucker Brockett, Andrew Calof) 14:04 
 PRN: 9,7,18,2,24,G1   RYR: 4,17,2,10,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN  6 - 6x6  Andrew Calof (Jack Berger) 0:19 
 PRN (+): 18,2,7,24,9,G1   RYR (-): 17,10,13,2,3,G30
 RYR-9 Kevin Woodyatt (2-Holding) PRN 2x8 2:31 
 PRN-3 Alec Rush (2-Interference) RYR 1x3 2:41 
 PRN-4 Andrew Ammon (2-Slashing) RYR 1x4 3:19 
 RYR  3 - 6x6  Michael Fine (Peter Hermenegildo) 5:26 
 RYR (+): 72,7,8,24,41,G30   PRN (-): 14,26,5,13,6,G1
 RYR-10 Jason Kelly (2-Roughing) PRN 2x9 6:35 
 RYR-11 Jamie Wise (2-Slashing) PRN 2x10 7:25 
 RYR-12 Domenic Alberga (2-Goaltender Interference) PRN 2x11 8:22 
 RYR-13 Peter Hermenegildo (2-Roughing) PRN 2x12 10:57 
 RYR-14 Peter Hermenegildo (10-Misconduct) 10:57 
 RYR-15 Michael Fine (10-Misconduct) 10:57 
 RYR-16 Jason Kelly (10-Misconduct) 14:04 
 RYR-17 Kevin Woodyatt (2-Slashing) 14:28 
 RYR-18 Kevin Woodyatt (10-Misconduct) 14:28 
 PRN-5 Ben Foster (10-Misconduct) 14:28 
 PRN-6 Ben Foster (2-Slashing) 14:28 
 PRN-7 Tucker Brockett (2-Hooking) RYR 1x5 17:10 

 End of Game 



 Ryerson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Passingham (L)  11 7 0 18 30:32 4
 Steve Gleeson  0 0 13 13 29:28 2
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar (W)  4 1 9 14 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich1 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 5:06  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  4:02:13 PM  EST 
145741598 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17