2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Queen's (QEN) at RIT (RIT)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Queen's 2, RIT 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Jason Brown
Linesmen: Joe Alfieri, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 1280
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Queen's  2 0 0 2    Queen's  0 / 2 (.000) 
 RIT  1 0 0 1    RIT  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Queen's  12 5 9 26    Queen's  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  12 23 17 52    RIT  4 / 19 0 



Queen's Lineup
LW 16 Kelly Jackson  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Joey Derochie  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Corey Bureau  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Pat McGillis  1-1-2  3/+2   C 22 Jordan Coccimiglio  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 12 Jordan Soquila  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 20 Blair Wentworth  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Braeden Corbeth  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Harrison Hendrix  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Andrew Wiebe  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mike Schug  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Taylor Clements  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Stephane Chabot  0-0-0  3/E   RD 28 Patrick McEachen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Chris Clarke  DNP
LD 17 Chris van Laren  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Patrick Downe  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Kevin Bailie  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kris Grant  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Joseph Luongo  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 26 Tyler Moore  0-0-0  1/E   XD 24 Drew McLaughlin  0-0-0  0/E  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  6/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  5/E
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  4/+1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
XF 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  3/E   XD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (Dan Schuler, Anthony Hamburg) 4:11 
 RIT (+): 7,23,10,5,2,G40   QEN (-): 3,5,8,18,20,G30
 QEN  1 - 6x6  Jordan Soquila (Pat McGillis) 6:14 
 QEN (+): 12,19,28,22,5,G30   RIT (-): 16,26,28,3,20,G40
 RIT-1 Brandon Thompson (2-Slashing) QEN 0x1 11:25 
 QEN-1 Braeden Corbeth (2-Goaltender Interference) RIT 0x1 14:10 
 QEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Pat McGillis (Jordan Coccimiglio, Jordan Soquila) 17:57 
 QEN (+): 19,17,22,3,12,G30   RIT (-): 16,3,20,26,28,G40
 QEN-2 Chris van Laren (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x2 18:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QEN-3 Stephane Chabot (2-Interference) RIT 0x3 0:45 
 RIT-2 Caleb Cameron (5-Checking from Behind) QEN 0x2 3:51 
 RIT-3 Caleb Cameron (10-Game Misconduct) 3:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QEN-4 Joseph Luongo (2-Holding) RIT 0x4 5:42 
 RIT-4 Matt Garbowsky (2-Holding) 6:26 
 QEN-5 Jordan Soquila (2-Tripping) RIT 0x5 7:36 
 QEN-6 Chris van Laren (2-Holding) RIT 0x6 15:04 
 QEN-7 Patrick McEachen (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x7 18:10 
 Timeout - Queen's 18:10 
 Timeout - RIT 18:53 

 End of Game 



 Queen's Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Bailie (W)  11 23 17 51 60:00 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L)  10 5 9 24 58:53 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 0



First Star: Kevin Bailie (Queen's)
Second Star: Brad McGowan (RIT)
Third Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Tuesday, April 25, 2017  1:35:39 AM  EST 
132759892 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16