2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Toronto (TOR) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Toronto 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Holtz, Mike Schubert
Linesmen: Brian Skursky, Matt Lanahan
Attendance: 302
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Toronto  0 0 0 0    Toronto  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 1 1 2    Robert Morris  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Toronto  4 5 7 16    Toronto  7 / 14 0 
 Robert Morris  9 15 13 37    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Toronto Lineup
LW 15 Dean Klomp  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Russel Turner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Connor Cleverley  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Kevin Deagle  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Ernesto Valente  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Casey Knight  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Andrew Doyle  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Michael Markovic  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 T von Engelbrechten  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Jeff Brown  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Blake Boddy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Tyler Liukkonen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 21 lane Werbowski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Charlie Connell  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Brett Willows  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Bernier  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Tyler Turcotte  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Garrett Sheehan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Marcus Yolevski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Dylan Heide  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-0-1  3/+1   C 14 David Rigatti  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  4/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  2/E   RD 6 Rob Mann  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Brandon Lane  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  4/E   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
XD 15 John Walton  0-0-0  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-Holding) TOR 0x1 10:40 
 TOR-1 Jeff Brown (2-Roughing) RMU 0x1 12:52 
 RMU-2 Jeff Jones (2-High-Sticking) (Served by Daniel Leavens) TOR 0x2 19:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 TOR-2 T von Engelbrechten (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 2:43 
 TOR-3 Tyler Turcotte (2-Roughing) 5:09 
 TOR-4 Tyler Turcotte (2-Roughing) RMU 1x3 5:09 
 TOR-5 Kevin Deagle (2-Roughing) RMU 1x4 5:09 
 RMU-3 John Rey (2-Roughing) 5:09 
 RMU  1 - 6x4 PP  GW  Zac Lynch (Chase Golightly, Tyson Wilson) 5:40 
 RMU: 4,10,27,23,7,G31   TOR: 15,18,24,G35
 TOR-6 lane Werbowski (2-Tripping) RMU 1x5 9:36 
 TOR-7 Jeff Brown (2-Tripping) RMU 1x6 13:37 
 RMU-4 Andrew Blazek (2-Interference) TOR 0x3 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Matt Cope (David Rigatti, Zac Lynch) 5:21 
 RMU (+): 27,28,14,2,4,G30   TOR (-): 17,2,3,25,22,G35
 Timeout - Toronto 19:35.9 

 End of Game 



 Toronto Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Sheehan (L)  9 14 12 35 60:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer  4 0 0 4 20:00 0
 Dalton Izyk  0 2 0 2 2:36 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Dalton Izyk (W)  0 3 0 3 17:17 0
 Brandon Lane  0 0 7 7 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, July 20, 2017  11:52:11 AM  EST 
137275721 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16