2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 27, 2013
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Yale (YAL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Yale 6, Russian Red Stars 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Kevin Curtis
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Rich Patry
Attendance: 3145
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 1 2 3    Russian Red Stars  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Yale  3 1 2 6    Yale  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  10 16 19 45    Russian Red Stars  4 / 8 1 
 Yale  10 10 10 30    Yale  2 / 4 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 16 Valeri Poliakov  0-1-1  3/-2   C 69 Alexei Mitrofanov  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 77 Alexander Kuvaev  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 15 Alexei Shamin  1-1-2  2/+1   C 10 Viktor Shakhvorostov  0-0-0  1/E   RW 83 Dmitrii Arkhipov  0-1-1  4/E
LW 94 Kirill Semyonov  0-0-0  3/-1   C 66 Pavel Varfolomeiev  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 92 Alexandr Timirev  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 17 Konstantin Okulov  0-0-0  0/-1   C 87 Vasili Zhilov  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 91 Andris Siksnis  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 47 Ruslan Ibatulin  0-1-1  0/E   RD 68 F Pangelov-Yuldashev  1-0-1  3/E   G 1 Artur Khaniarova  0-0-0  0
LD 54 Nikita Cherepanov  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 56 Roman Manujhov  0-0-0  1/E   G 49 Vacheslav Volkov  DNP
LD 7 Nikolai Timashov  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 41 Dmitri Stulov  0-0-0  2/-1  
XD 6 Artem Permenov  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 8 Roman Dubinin  0-0-0  0/-1  
XF 95 Stepan Khripunov  0-0-0  0/E   XF 89 Kirill Shmurygin  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Carson Cooper  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  0/+1   C 6 Stu Wilson  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  1/+1   C 17 Frankie DiChiara  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 19 Anthony Day  0-1-1  4/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 John Hayden  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Gus Young  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 3 Dan O'Keefe  1-0-1  1/+1   G 30 Patrick Spano  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-1-1  0/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
XF 24 Mike Doherty  0-1-1  1/+1   XF 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-1-1  2/+2  
XF 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-1-1  2/+2   XD 10 Mitch Witek  0-1-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Carson Cooper (Trent Ruffolo, Matt Killian) 5:54 
 YAL (+): 9,11,7,13,10,G34   RRS (-): 77,16,69,68,47,G1
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Dan O'Keefe (Mitch Witek) 9:05 
 YAL (+): 3,10,25,21,26,G34   RRS (-): 15,83,54,10,56,G1
 YAL-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kenny Agostino) RRS 0x1 12:43 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  John Hayden (unassisted) 16:18 
 YAL (+): 21,26,2,27,4,G34   RRS (-): 94,7,66,41,83,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  GW  Stu Wilson (Anthony Day, Mike Doherty) 7:40 
 YAL (+): 6,19,24,16,2,G29   RRS (-): 17,91,6,87,8,G1
 RRS-1 Roman Manujhov (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 9:15 
 RRS  1 - 5x6 SH  F Pangelov-Yuldashev (Alexei Shamin) 11:04 
 RRS (+): 68,15,47,83,G1   YAL (-): 20,18,22,14,21,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-2 Alexei Mitrofanov (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x2 0:11 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  Rob O'Gara (Stu Wilson, Gus Young) 1:14 
 YAL: 4,6,2,24,21,G30   RRS: 83,56,15,54,G1
 RRS-3 Ruslan Ibatulin (2-Hooking) YAL 1x3 3:06 
 RRS-4 Nikita Cherepanov (2-Charging) YAL 1x4 8:00 
 YAL  6 - 6x6  Frankie DiChiara (Nicholas Weberg, Chris Izmirlian) 11:17 
 YAL (+): 17,26,25,22,14,G30   RRS (-): 69,92,41,16,7,G1
 YAL-2 Dan O'Keefe (2-Hooking) RRS 1x2 12:32 
 RRS  2 - 6x5 PP  Alexander Kuvaev (Valeri Poliakov, Ruslan Ibatulin) 13:55 
 RRS: 77,16,47,69,68,G1   YAL: 2,4,6,24,G30
 RRS  3 - 6x6  Alexei Shamin (Dmitrii Arkhipov) 14:52 
 RRS (+): 15,83,41,56,10,G1   YAL (-): 18,20,7,10,26,G30

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Artur Khaniarova (L)  7 9 8 24 60:00 6
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon  10 0 0 10 20:00 0
 Connor Wilson (W)  0 15 0 15 20:00 1
 Patrick Spano  0 0 17 17 20:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 16 - Men:
 Nazareth0atBrockport3 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts1atMaine3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New EnglandatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Superior1atFinlandia2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury1atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atPlattsburgh7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College3atWorcester State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart4atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atMercyhurst6 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption2atFranklin Pierce1 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern New Hampshire4atPost3 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Saint John's3atHamline1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 12/29
(2) Rescheduled from 11/10
 Tuesday, January 16 - Women:
 Syracuse1atColgate2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Cortland2atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atWisconsin-River Falls8 NC 5:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atNortheastern3 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atBoston College6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atBecker2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College3atCastleton2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton3atMorrisville0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atUniversity of New England2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atTrinity2 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior3atGustavus Adolphus5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 1/13
 
 Wednesday, January 17 - Women:
 EndicottatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 8:00 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 18 - Men:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western New EnglandatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 18 - Women:
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 19 - Men:
 King'satCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 6:35 pm ET (TV-CBSSN)
 EndicottatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 RensselaeratBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 7:05 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 AdrianatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:05 pm CT 
 NeumannatChatham UC 8:20 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatMarian NA 8:00 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 8:07 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Friday, January 19 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NH 2:05 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatChatham UC 5:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UConnatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 CastletonatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 8:15 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NH 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NH 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12

Tuesday, January 16, 2018  10:42:26 PM  EST 
159410140 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17