2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Simon Fraser (SFR) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 3, Simon Fraser 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Wasiak, Warren Ernst
Linesmen: Tony Giorgio, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 225
Start Time: 3:30 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Simon Fraser  0 0 0 0    Simon Fraser  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  1 2 0 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Simon Fraser  9 11 7 27    Simon Fraser  6 / 12 0 
 Sacred Heart  10 12 7 29    Sacred Heart  5 / 10 0 



Simon Fraser Lineup
LW 11 Taylor Piller  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Kale Wild  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 97 Aaron Enns  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Graham Smerek  0-0-0  5/-1   C 12 Pavlo Zerebecky  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Trevor Milner  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Yan Kalashnikov  0-0-0  1/-1   C 64 Josh McKissock  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 71 Jesse Mysiorek  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 89 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  5/E   C 91 Jono Ceci  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 92 Mike Sandor  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 2 Tyler Mah  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Andrew Parent  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Colton Schock  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Mike Ball  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Graeme Gordon  DNP
LD 33 Jesse Williamson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 40 Trevor Esau  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  4/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 12 Drew George  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 13 Daniel Lisi  0-0-0  0/+1   C 27 Nick Lotito  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 Jake Lynes  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  2/E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
XF 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  1/E   XF 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 5 Tyler Shaw  0-0-0  0/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  GW  Drew George (Ben Lake, Jeff Carroll) 12:01 
 SAC (+): 12,8,5,9,21,G1   SFR (-): 21,19,91,3,4,G1
 SFR-1 Josh McKissock (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 15:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (Mitch Nylen) 7:25 
 SAC (+): 19,16,14,4,6,G1   SFR (-): 9,40,92,24,64,G1
 SFR-2 Mike Ball (2-Tripping) SAC 0x2 9:16 
 SAC-1 Drew George (2-Slashing) SFR 0x1 11:30 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Jake Lynes (Erlich Doerksen, Nick Lotito) 14:27 
 SAC (+): 15,10,27,25,13,G1   SFR (-): 27,2,19,71,92,G1
 SAC-2 David Iacono (2-Interference) SFR 0x2 15:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SFR-3 Pavlo Zerebecky (2-Tripping) SAC 0x3 2:32 
 SAC-3 Justin Danforth (2-Boarding) SFR 0x3 7:40 
 SFR-4 Trevor Esau (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 9:51 
 SFR-5 Jesse Mysiorek (2-Interference) SAC 0x5 13:33 
 SFR-6 Jared Eng (2-Charging) SAC 0x6 15:04 
 SAC-4 Ben Lake (2-Slashing) SFR 0x4 19:00 
 SAC-5 Mitch Nylen (2-Roughing) SFR 0x5 19:59 

 End of Game 



 Simon Fraser Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Parent (L)  9 10 7 26 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano (W)  9 11 0 20 40:00 0
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 0 7 7 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:56:15 PM  EST 
143930432 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17