2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
New Hampshire (UNH) at Boston College (BC)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 5, New Hampshire 3
New Records: Boston College 17-4-3, New Hampshire 9-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Katie Guay, Bill Doiron
Linesmen: Crystalle Parent, Shawn Sullivan
Attendance: 224
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  0 1 2 3    New Hampshire  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Boston College  3 0 2 5    Boston College  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  4 20 8 32    New Hampshire  5 / 10 0 
 Boston College  8 10 13 31    Boston College  4 / 8 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 20 Jessica Hitchcock  1-0-1  5/+2   C 16 Nicole Gifford  0-0-0  6/+2   RW 27 Hannah Armstrong  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 6 Jonna Curtis  0-0-0  3/-1   C 7 Sara Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Jenna Lascelle  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Kayla Mork  0-1-1  0/-1   C 4 Heather Kashman  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 19 Cassandra Vilgrain  2-0-2  6/-1
LW 3 Haley Breedlove  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Brenna Boulanger  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 21 Jess Ryan  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 14 Megan Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Marie-Ève Jean  DNP
LD 22 Caroline Broderick  0-1-1  0/+1     G 2 Ashley Wilkes  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Alexis Crossley  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 8 Arielle O'Neill  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Vilma Vaattovaara  DNP
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Wasylk  2-1-3  5/+2   C 8 Dana Trivigno  1-3-4  1/+1   RW 28 Kate Leary  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 15 Emily Field  0-0-0  6/E   C 23 Andie Anastos  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Haley McLean  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Kristyn Capizzano  1-0-1  3/E   C 4 Melissa Bizzari  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Danielle Doherty  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Meghan Grieves  0-0-0  0/E     RW 3 Erin Kickham  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Lexi Bender  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 14 Emily Pfalzer  1-1-2  3/-1   G 29 Corinne Boyles  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Kaliya Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Meagan Mangene  0-1-1  1/+2   G 32 Megan Miller  DNP
LD 25 Jackie Young  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Lauren Wedell  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Taylor Blake  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Taylor Wasylk (6) (Dana Trivigno, Kate Leary) 10:01 
 BC (+): 9,8,28,6,14,G29   UNH (-): 3,4,14,19,25,G2
 BC  2 - 6x6  Dana Trivigno (8) (Taylor Wasylk) 15:15 
 BC (+): 8,6,9,28,24,G29   UNH (-): 4,6,8,17,21,G2
 BC  3 - 6x6  Taylor Wasylk (7) (Dana Trivigno, Meagan Mangene) 16:48 
 BC (+): 9,8,28,25,24,G29   UNH (-): 4,19,24,8,21,G2

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Jessica Hitchcock (7) (Hannah Armstrong, Jess Ryan) 2:55 
 UNH (+): 20,27,25,21,16,G2   BC (-): 28,8,14,9,6,G29
 UNH-1 Caroline Broderick (2-Hooking) BC 0x1 5:46 
 BC-1 Jackie Young (2-Interference) UNH 0x1 9:43 
 UNH-2 Jess Ryan (2-Interference) BC 0x2 11:55 
 BC-2 Dana Trivigno (2-Cross-Checking) UNH 0x2 17:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-3 Megan Armstrong (2-Checking) BC 1x3 0:32 
 BC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kristyn Capizzano (9) (Dana Trivigno, Emily Pfalzer) 2:27 
 BC: 8,14,9,15,23,G29   UNH: 8,16,20,25,G2
 UNH-4 Nicole Gifford (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 2:27 
 BC-3 Dana Trivigno (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 2:27 
 BC  5 - 5x5  Emily Pfalzer (4) (Andie Anastos, Lexi Bender) 3:54 
 BC (+): 14,23,15,21,G29   UNH (-): 14,19,21,24,G2
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Cassandra Vilgrain (6) (Caroline Broderick) 8:04 
 UNH (+): 19,22,8,16,20,G2   BC (-): 25,13,14,15,8,G29
 UNH-5 Jessica Hitchcock (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 9:53 
 BC-4 Kate Leary (2-Slashing) 9:53 
 UNH  3 - 6x6  Cassandra Vilgrain (7) (Heather Kashman, Kayla Mork) 13:53 
 UNH (+): 19,4,24,25,14,G2   BC (-): 23,19,14,6,4,G29

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashley Wilkes (L, 3-8-0)  5 10 11 26 59:20 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Corinne Boyles (W, 14-4-2)  4 19 6 29 60:00 3



First Star: Taylor Wasylk (Boston College)
Second Star: Dana Trivigno (Boston College)
Third Star: Cassandra Vilgrain (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:06  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:49  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  1st
 Providence2atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:33  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:46  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:38  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:51  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:11  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:35  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:14  1st
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:04  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:42  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 16:02  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 16:14  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  2nd
 Boston College1atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:00  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 4:38  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:38  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:20  1st
 Northeastern1atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:26  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:28  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:14:56 PM  EST 
144233448 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17