2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Bemidji State 0
New Records: Minnesota 7-0-0, Bemidji State 3-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Forys, Shawn Thiele
Linesmen: Casey Enge, Ron Laituri
Attendance: 274
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 3 1 4    Minnesota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Bemidji State  0 0 0 0    Bemidji State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  13 20 13 46    Minnesota  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  3 6 10 19    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  2-0-2  6/+2
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Hannah Brandt  0-0-0  4/E   RW 7 Rachael Bona  0-1-1  5/E
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 6 Kate Schipper  1-0-1  5/E
LW 3 Kate Flug  0-0-0  2/+1   XD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-1-1  1/+1  
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  1-1-2  6/+2   RD 18 Brook Garzone  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  1/-1   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Tess Dusik  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  1/-2   C 8 Megan Lushanko  0-0-0  0/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP
LD 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Ivana Bilic (2-Holding) MIN 0x1 3:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  GW  Meghan Lorence (2) (Sarah Davis, Brook Garzone) 3:06 
 MIN (+): 20,9,18,5,10,G29   BMJ (-): 18,5,56,28,24,G29
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Rachel Ramsey (3) (Kelsey Cline, Maryanne Menefee) 6:58 
 MIN (+): 5,11,14,3,12,G29   BMJ (-): 24,93,27,59,11,G29
 BMJ-2 Alexandria Citrowske (2-Slashing) MIN 0x2 8:31 
 BMJ-3 Alexandria Citrowske (2-Interference) MIN 1x3 17:36 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Kate Schipper (1) (Rachael Bona, Rachel Ramsey) 18:29 
 MIN: 6,7,5,9,12,G29   BMJ: 9,19,24,18,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Bethany Brausen (2-Interference) 11:16 
 BMJ-4 Emily McKnight (2-High-Sticking) 11:16 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Meghan Lorence (3) (Bethany Brausen, Jordyn Burns) 13:32 
 MIN (+): 20,16,17,9,11,G29   BMJ (-): 12,11,93,4,23,G29
 MIN-2 Baylee Gillanders (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x1 15:13 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 7-0-0)  3 6 10 19 60:00 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (L, 3-3-1)  13 17 9 39 51:14 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 1 1 3:55 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 2 2 4:47 0



First Star: Meghan Lorence (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rachel Ramsey (Minnesota)
Third Star: Amanda Leveille (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:42:57 PM  EST 
144064378 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17