2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 5, Bemidji State 3
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 12-10-5, Bemidji State 9-15-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Forys, Dan Lick
Linesmen: Aaron Storey, Ron Latituri
Attendance: 247
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  2 2 1 5    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Bemidji State  0 1 2 3    Bemidji State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  10 10 9 29    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 1 
 Bemidji State  1 4 9 14    Bemidji State  7 / 14 1 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-0-0  1/+2   C 18 Hannah Bramm  0-0-0  0/E   RW 43 Meghan Huertas  2-0-2  3/+2
LW 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  2-0-2  5/+1   C 98 Kateřina Mrázová  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-1-1  1/E   RW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  0/-1     RW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Sidney Morin  0-1-1  3/E   RD 19 Jenna McParland  1-0-1  4/+1   G 30 Sofia Carlström  DNP
  RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/+2   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  1/-2   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-1-1  0/-3
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Tess Dusik  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-0-0  2/-3   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  0/E   XD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  0/E
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  1-0-1  2/-4   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Lauren Miller (2-Interference) MND 1x1 3:40 
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Jenna McParland (10) (Zoe Hickel, Sidney Morin) 4:56 
 MND: 19,44,5,98,16,G1   BMJ: 11,24,28,19,G29
 MND  2 - 6x6  Meghan Huertas (7) (Demi Crossman) 12:57 
 MND (+): 43,28,3,7,16,G1   BMJ (-): 4,16,23,14,18,G29
 BMJ-2 Allie Duellman (2-Slashing) MND 1x2 15:54 
 BMJ-3 Stephanie Anderson (2-Checking) MND 1x3 16:49 
 MND-1 Kateřina Mrázová (2-Roughing) 17:14 
 BMJ-4 Alex Ehlert (2-Roughing) 17:14 
 MND-2 Marie Delarbre (2-Interference) BMJ 0x1 19:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-5 Alex Ehlert (2-Tripping) MND 1x4 5:08 
 MND  3 - 6x6  Ashleigh Brykaliuk (8) (Zoe Hickel, Kateřina Mrázová) 7:40 
 MND (+): 13,44,98,3,19,G1   BMJ (-): 23,4,9,19,11,G29
 MND-3 Zoe Hickel (2-Interference) BMJ 1x2 9:29 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Ivana Bilic (3) (Kaitlyn Tougas) 9:37 
 BMJ: 23,9,18,16,5,G29   MND: 5,14,16,8,G1
 BMJ-6 Kayleigh Chapman (2-Tripping) MND 1x5 12:35 
 MND-4 Meghan Huertas (2-Elbowing) BMJ 1x3 14:30 
 MND  4 - 5x6 SH  GW  Ashleigh Brykaliuk (9) (unassisted) 15:59 
 MND (+): 13,5,44,14,G1   BMJ (-): 9,16,5,23,18,G29
 BMJ-7 Lauren Miller (2-Holding) MND 1x6 19:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 5x6 SH  Tess Dusik (5) (unassisted) 0:57 
 BMJ (+): 19,11,24,28,G29   MND (-): 44,5,19,13,98,G1
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Kristine Grenier (6) (Whitney Wivoda) 7:31 
 BMJ (+): 93,11,28,24,19,G29   MND (-): 5,46,14,8,28,G1
 MND  5 - 6x6  EN  Meghan Huertas (8) (unassisted) 19:24 
 MND (+): 43,16,19,5,98,G1   BMJ (-): 9,11,5,16,23,18

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black  1 1 0 2 25:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Kayla Black (W, 11-8-5)  0 2 0 2 14:33 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Kayla Black  0 0 7 7 20:13 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (L, 9-12-3)  8 8 8 24 58:23 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:01 1
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 0 0 0:36 0



First Star: Ashleigh Brykaliuk (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Tess Dusik (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Zoe Hickel (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:55:57 AM  EST 
145806217 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17