2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, January 5, 2014
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 1, Minnesota State 0
New Records: Bemidji State 8-10-2, Minnesota State 9-13-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Lick, Ray Doocy
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuk, Joe O'Berg
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:05 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 0 1 1    Bemidji State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Minnesota State  0 0 0 0    Minnesota State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  7 15 11 33    Bemidji State  3 / 6 0 
 Minnesota State  11 12 10 33    Minnesota State  3 / 6 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  3/E   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-0-0  6/E
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Tess Dusik  0-0-0  1/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  1-0-1  5/E
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-1-1  3/E   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  5/E   RW 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Megan Lushanko  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  0/E   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 15 Tracy McCann  0-0-0  6/E   C 18 Nicole Germaine  0-0-0  5/E   RW 13 Kathleen Rogan  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Melissa Klippenstein  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kari Lundberg  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Natalie Stoltz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Lindsay Nagel  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Savannah Quandt  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Katie Johnson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Casey Hirsch  0-0-0  0/E   XD 19 Carina Randazzo  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 5 Lauren Barnes  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Shelby Moteyunas  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Brianna Quade  DNP
LD 28 Danielle Scholzen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Elisabeth Hewett  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Erin Krichiver  DNP
LD 9 Giulianna Pallotta  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Haley Northcote  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Danielle Butters  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Carina Randazzo (2-Checking) BMJ 0x1 7:29 
 BMJ-1 Alex Ehlert (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 11:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Alexandria Citrowske (2-Interference) MNS 0x2 13:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Nicole Germaine (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x2 0:23 
 BMJ-3 Whitney Wivoda (2-Interference) MNS 0x3 1:35 
 MNS-3 Tracy McCann (2-Roughing) BMJ 1x3 11:03 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kristine Grenier (4) (Stephanie Anderson, Madison Hutchinson) 12:17 
 BMJ: 93,16,4,11,14,G29   MNS: 13,17,28,18,G37

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (W, 8-7-2)  11 12 10 33 60:00 0
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Danielle Butters (L, 6-12-0)  7 15 10 32 58:34 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0



First Star: Kristine Grenier (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Danielle Butters (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Brittni Mowat (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:17:56 AM  EST 
144108093 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17