2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 6, Bemidji State 2
New Records: North Dakota 7-1-1, Bemidji State 3-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Lund, Ron Storey
Linesmen: Ron Laituri, Aaron Storey
Attendance: 234
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  3 2 1 6    North Dakota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Bemidji State  0 1 1 2    Bemidji State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  10 17 10 37    North Dakota  3 / 6 2 
 Bemidji State  7 5 6 18    Bemidji State  3 / 6 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-1-1  2/+2   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  1-2-3  4/+3   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  3-1-4  11/+4
LW 10 Andrea Dalen  1-0-1  4/+1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-1-1  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  DNP
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-1-1  1/-1   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Whitney Wivoda  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-0-0  1/-2   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Tess Dusik  0-0-0  3/-4
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  1-0-1  2/+1   C 8 Megan Lushanko  0-1-1  0/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jessica Havel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Andrea Dalen (2-Interference) BMJ 0x1 8:54 
 NDK  1 - 5x6 SH  Meghan Dufault (4) (unassisted) 9:15 
 NDK (+): 19,63,6,4,G1   BMJ (-): 11,18,19,16,14,G29
 BMJ-1 Stephanie Anderson (2-Slashing) NDK 0x1 9:15 
 BMJ-2 Kaitlyn Tougas (2-Hooking) NDK 1x2 10:03 
 NDK  2 - 5x4 PP  Sam LaShomb (2) (Gracen Hirschy, Josefine Jakobsen) 10:20 
 NDK: 4,6,63,9,G1   BMJ: 24,19,11,G29
 NDK-2 Tori Williams (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x2 12:05 
 NDK  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Meghan Dufault (5) (Josefine Jakobsen) 12:49 
 NDK (+): 19,63,18,22,G1   BMJ (-): 11,5,16,19,18,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  HT  Meghan Dufault (6) (Samantha Hanson, Lisa Marvin) 6:26 
 NDK (+): 19,8,5,11,55,G1   BMJ (-): 9,19,27,4,8,G35
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Whitney Wivoda (1) (Alexandria Citrowske, Allie Duellman) 8:20 
 BMJ (+): 11,5,28,24,56,G35   NDK (-): 14,15,6,21,4,G1
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Josefine Jakobsen (6) (Meghan Dufault, Shannon Kaiser) 19:30 
 NDK (+): 63,19,11,6,4,G1   BMJ (-): 11,5,56,24,28,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Jenessa Philipczyk (2) (Megan Lushanko, Madison Hutchinson) 5:49 
 BMJ (+): 20,8,4,93,27,G35   NDK (-): 16,6,55,4,9,G1
 BMJ-3 Jenessa Philipczyk (2-Checking) NDK 1x3 12:48 
 NDK-3 Andrea Dalen (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x3 12:57 
 NDK  6 - 6x6  Andrea Dalen (4) (Becca Kohler) 17:25 
 NDK (+): 10,51,21,4,6,G1   BMJ (-): 9,12,7,19,59,G35

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (W, 6-1-1)  7 4 5 16 60:00 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (L, 3-5-1)  7 0 0 7 20:00 3
 Jessica Havel  0 15 9 24 40:00 3



First Star: Meghan Dufault (North Dakota)
Second Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)
Third Star: Shannon Kaiser (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:57:45 PM  EST 
143917373 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17