2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Ohio State (OSU) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 3, Bemidji State 1
New Records: Ohio State 12-15-5, Bemidji State 10-19-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Lick, Jerilyn Glenn
Linesmen: Ron Laituri, Aaron Storey
Attendance: 439
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  1 0 2 3    Ohio State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bemidji State  1 0 0 1    Bemidji State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  7 10 7 24    Ohio State  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  6 6 13 25    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 4 Ally Tarr  1-1-2  4/+1   C 6 Taylor Kuehl  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 19 Danielle Gagne  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 24 Claudia Kepler  0-0-0  6/E   C 26 Kendall Curtis  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Melani Moylan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Madison Marcotte  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Kayla Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Becky Allis  0-0-0  2/E
  C 12 Hayley Studler  0-0-0  1/E  
LD 22 Sara Schmitt  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 2 Cara Zubko  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Lisa Steffes  DNP
LD 20 Kari Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Alexa Ranahan  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Chelsea Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Annie Svedin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Kara Gust  0-0-0  0/-1   G 39 Stacy Danczak  DNP
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Tess Dusik  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-0-0  3/E
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  3/-1   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  3/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Kenzie Menzak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Kaitlyn Tougas (2-Tripping) OSU 0x1 3:19 
 OSU-1 Kara Gust (2-Interference) BMJ 0x1 8:36 
 BMJ-2 Stephanie Anderson (2-Checking) OSU 1x2 14:09 
 OSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Sara Schmitt (6) (Taylor Kuehl) 15:00 
 OSU: 22,2,24,16,6,G31   BMJ: 16,24,23,14,G29
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Tess Dusik (7) (Kristine Grenier) 19:57 
 BMJ (+): 19,93,24,4,5,G29   OSU (-): 19,4,6,10,27,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Alex Ehlert (2-Interference) OSU 1x3 8:17 
 BMJ-4 Allie Duellman (2-Hooking) OSU 1x4 14:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-2 Becky Allis (2-Roughing) BMJ 0x2 4:28 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  GW  Danielle Gagne (9) (Ally Tarr) 7:06 
 OSU (+): 19,4,6,22,2,G31   BMJ (-): 5,93,19,24,23,G29
 OSU  3 - 6x6  Ally Tarr (9) (unassisted) 17:50 
 OSU (+): 4,22,19,6,2,G31   BMJ (-): 93,19,5,23,24,G29

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chelsea Knapp  5 0 0 5 14:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Chelsea Knapp (W, 3-6-1)  0 6 13 19 45:51 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat  1 0 0 1 8:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Brittni Mowat (L, 10-16-3)  5 10 5 20 50:22 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:59 0



First Star: Tess Dusik (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Danielle Gagne (Ohio State)
Third Star: Ally Tarr (Ohio State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:42:20 PM  EST 
144088124 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17