2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Ohio State (OSU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 3, Ohio State 2
New Records: Bemidji State 4-6-1, Ohio State 3-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ross Gibbs, Chrisy Langley
Linesmen: Sarma Ozman, Kevin Capocasa
Attendance: 283
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 3 0 3    Bemidji State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Ohio State  0 1 1 2    Ohio State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  11 12 4 27    Bemidji State  23 / 145 1 
 Ohio State  6 12 15 33    Ohio State  26 / 173 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  1-0-1  2/-1   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-1-1  1/E   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  1/E   C 56 Hanna Moher  1-0-1  5/E   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-1-1  0/E
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Tess Dusik  1-0-1  4/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-1-1  1/E
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Megan Lushanko  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-1-1  4/E   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-1-1  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 24 Claudia Kepler  0-0-0  4/+1   C 6 Taylor Kuehl  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Julia McKinnon  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 4 Ally Tarr  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Katie Matheny  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Melani Moylan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Danielle Gagne  0-1-1  0/E   C 26 Kendall Curtis  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Kayla Sullivan  1-0-1  1/E
LW 13 Madison Marcotte  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Hayley Studler  0-0-0  0/E   XD 27 Annie Svedin  0-0-0  3/E
LD 21 Alexa Ranahan  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Becky Allis  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Lisa Steffes  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Kari Schmitt  0-1-1  5/-1   RD 10 Kara Gust  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Chelsea Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Sara Schmitt  1-0-1  5/-1   RD 2 Cara Zubko  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Stacy Danczak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Danielle Williams (2-Tripping) OSU 0x1 15:35 
 BMJ-2 Rachael Kelly (2-Tripping) OSU 0x2 17:56 
 OSU-1 Claudia Kepler (2-Elbowing) BMJ 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Kayla Sullivan (1) (Danielle Gagne, Kari Schmitt) 4:43 
 OSU (+): 7,19,14,21,26,G31   BMJ (-): 16,19,59,27,18,G29
 BMJ-3 Lauren Miller (2-Roughing) OSU 0x3 6:29 
 BMJ-4 Alex Ehlert (2-Checking) OSU 0x4 7:04 
 BMJ  1 - 4x6 SH  Tess Dusik (3) (Ivana Bilic, Brittni Mowat) 8:20 
 BMJ (+): 19,23,4,G29   OSU (-): 22,4,23,20,17,G31
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Stephanie Anderson (2) (Allie Duellman, Lauren Miller) 12:04 
 BMJ (+): 16,28,14,24,8,G29   OSU (-): 22,7,26,2,19,G31
 OSU-2 Sara Schmitt (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x2 15:22 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Hanna Moher (5) (Kaitlyn Tougas, Kristine Grenier) 16:27 
 BMJ: 56,9,93,19,23,G29   OSU: 14,4,27,6,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  Sara Schmitt (3) (Becky Allis) 3:22 
 OSU (+): 22,14,24,23,2,G1   BMJ (-): 16,14,18,28,24,G29
 OSU-3 Julia McKinnon (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x3 3:44 
 BMJ-5 Jenessa Philipczyk (2-Hooking) OSU 0x5 7:01 
 BMJ-6 Stephanie Anderson (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-7 Stephanie Anderson (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-8 Lauren Miller (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-9 Lauren Miller (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-10 Rachael Kelly (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-11 Rachael Kelly (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-12 Alexandria Citrowske (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-13 Alexandria Citrowske (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-14 Kaitlyn Tougas (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-15 Kaitlyn Tougas (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-16 Alex Ehlert (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-17 Alex Ehlert (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-18 Ivana Bilic (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-19 Ivana Bilic (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-20 Kayleigh Chapman (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-21 Kayleigh Chapman (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 BMJ-22 Danielle Williams (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BMJ-23 Danielle Williams (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-4 Julia McKinnon (2-Instigating) 20:00 
 OSU-5 Madison Marcotte (5-Facemasking) 20:00 
 OSU-6 Madison Marcotte (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-7 Julia McKinnon (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-8 Julia McKinnon (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-9 Melani Moylan (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-10 Melani Moylan (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-11 Ally Tarr (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-12 Ally Tarr (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-13 Kayla Sullivan (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-14 Kayla Sullivan (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-15 Hayley Studler (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-16 Hayley Studler (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-17 Kari Schmitt (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-18 Kari Schmitt (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-19 Sara Schmitt (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-20 Sara Schmitt (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-21 Alexa Ranahan (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-22 Alexa Ranahan (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-23 Annie Svedin (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-24 Annie Svedin (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 OSU-25 Chelsea Knapp (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 OSU-26 Chelsea Knapp (10-Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (W, 4-5-1)  6 11 14 31 60:00 2
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chelsea Knapp  11 3 0 14 32:04 2
 Lisa Steffes (L, 1-1-0)  0 6 4 10 27:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce2vsHoly Cross2 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - 6:41  2nd
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  1:02:16 PM  EST 
165606745 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17