2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 10, 2014
St. Cloud State (STC) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 3, Bemidji State 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 4-16-3, Bemidji State 8-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Shawn Thiele
Linesmen: Aaron Storey, Ron Laituri
Attendance: 272
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 1 2 3    St. Cloud State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  1 0 0 1    Bemidji State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  6 12 13 31    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  16 14 15 45    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  1-0-1  2/+2   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 10 Abby Ness  2-0-2  7/+2
LW 16 Vanessa Spataro  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Payge Pena  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  3/E   C 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  1/+2  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Tess Dusik  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  1-0-1  8/+1
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  2/-2   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-0-0  7/E   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-0-0  8/-1   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Kristine Grenier (5) (unassisted) 12:29 
 BMJ (+): 93,56,9,4,23,G29   STC (-): 9,19,18,8,7,G1
 BMJ-1 Kayleigh Chapman (2-Slashing) STC 0x1 15:24 
 BMJ-2 Lauren Miller (2-Charging) STC 0x2 17:46 
 STC-1 Audrey Hanmer (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x1 18:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Abby Ness (5) (Julia Gilbert) 3:47 
 STC (+): 10,14,23,28,11,G1   BMJ (-): 9,56,7,59,5,G29
 BMJ-3 Lauren Miller (2-Interference) STC 0x3 9:16 
 STC-2 Julia Gilbert (2-Roughing) 9:58 
 BMJ-4 Alex Ehlert (2-Roughing) 9:58 
 STC-3 Cari Coen (2-Interference) BMJ 0x2 18:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-5 Madison Hutchinson (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x4 5:20 
 STC-4 Abby Ness (2-High-Sticking) 7:31 
 BMJ-6 Ivana Bilic (2-High-Sticking) 7:31 
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Abby Ness (6) (unassisted) 9:48 
 STC (+): 10,28,12,14,11,G1   BMJ (-): 9,4,23,28,56,G29
 STC  3 - 6x6  EN  Molli Mott (10) (Julia Gilbert) 19:41 
 STC (+): 23,14,7,3,12,G1   BMJ (-): 9,18,5,23,56,4

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (W, 3-9-2)  15 14 15 44 60:00 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (L, 8-8-2)  6 11 11 28 58:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 1
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 0 0 0:19 0



First Star: Abby Ness (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Julie Friend (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Kristine Grenier (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:57:50 PM  EST 
144076144 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17