2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
St. Cloud State (STC) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 2, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Bemidji State 9-11-2, St. Cloud State 4-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Shawn Thiele
Linesmen: Aaron Storey, Ron Laituri
Attendance: 719
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 0 1 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 0 2 2    Bemidji State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  8 11 8 27    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  9 6 25 40    Bemidji State  2 / 4 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Julia Gilbert  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Payge Pena  0-0-0  3/E
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  2/E   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 21 Christa Moody  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Tess Dusik  0-0-0  6/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-0-0  2/E
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  6/-1   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  1-0-1  5/+1   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  1-1-2  5/+1
  C 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Megan Lushanko  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-1-1  2/E   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  1/E   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jessica Havel  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Caroline Markström (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x1 17:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Emily McKnight (2-Checking) STC 0x1 2:52 
 BMJ-2 Danielle Williams (2-Interference) STC 0x2 14:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Julia Gilbert (7) (Molli Mott) 11:50 
 STC (+): 14,23,10,28,11,G1   BMJ (-): 5,24,56,9,28,G29
 STC-2 Kalli Funk (2-Slashing) BMJ 1x2 14:58 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Rachael Kelly (4) (Kaitlyn Tougas, Ivana Bilic) 16:10 
 BMJ: 18,9,56,11,23,G29   STC: 12,13,7,8,G1
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GW  Stephanie Anderson (3) (Rachael Kelly, Alex Ehlert) 17:38 
 BMJ (+): 16,18,12,24,28,G29   STC (-): 13,12,3,28,22,G1

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 3-10-2)  9 6 23 38 59:25 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat  8 0 0 8 17:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Brittni Mowat (W, 9-8-2)  0 11 7 18 42:21 1



First Star: Stephanie Anderson (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Rachael Kelly (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Julia Gilbert (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:06:41 PM  EST 
143924482 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17