2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 4, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 3, Brown 2
New Records: Colgate 4-13-2, Brown 1-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeremy Lemoine, Will Harrop
Linesmen: Casey Terreri, Peter Terreri
Attendance: 92
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:50 pm  Total Time: 1:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 2 0 3    Colgate  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Brown  1 0 1 2    Brown  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  7 13 11 31    Colgate  3 / 6 0 
 Brown  5 5 6 16    Brown  3 / 6 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-1-1  6/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  1-0-1  2/E   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  4/-1   C 5 Taylor Craig  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  1-0-1  7/+1
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  0/E   C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-1-1  3/-1   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-1-1  0/E   RD 9 Katie Case  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Erin Conway  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Sarah Robson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 15 Maddie Woo  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 17 Janice Yang  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 8 Ariana Rucker  0-1-1  0/+1   C 11 Vanessa Welten  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Brittany Moorehead  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Monica Masucci  0-0-0  1/E   XD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  0/+1  
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Monica Elvin  DNP
LD 5 Hunter Davis  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Katie Case (2-Checking from Behind) BRN 0x1 3:41 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Kaitlyn Keon (2) (Hunter Davis, Maddie Woo) 14:13 
 BRN (+): 14,5,7,17,18,G35   CLG (-): 17,2,13,81,18,G29
 BRN-1 Kelly Micholson (2-Interference) CLG 1x1 14:41 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Rachel Walsh (2) (Miriam Drubel, Nicole Gass) 16:05 
 CLG: 12,8,18,13,4,G29   BRN: 4,15,22,17,G35
 BRN-2 Jennifer Nedow (2-Tripping) CLG 1x2 17:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Taylor Craig (4) (Aimee DiBella, Katie Case) 3:11 
 CLG (+): 5,24,9,22,17,G29   BRN (-): 7,21,4,19,10,G35
 CLG-2 Katelyn Parker (2-Tripping) BRN 0x2 5:43 
 BRN-3 Lauren Vella (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 2x3 12:40 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Taylor Volpe (3) (Cat Quirion, Taylor Craig) 13:58 
 CLG: 22,26,5,19,9,G29   BRN: 6,24,11,18,G35
 CLG-3 Taylor Volpe (2-Slashing) BRN 0x3 15:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Janice Yang (4) (Erin Conway, Ariana Rucker) 16:09 
 BRN (+): 17,7,8,27,19,G35   CLG (-): 16,19,24,33,9,G29

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittney Brooks (W, 2-6-1)  4 5 5 14 60:00 2
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore (L, 1-11-2)  6 11 11 28 58:21 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:39 0



First Star: Taylor Volpe (Colgate)
Second Star: Janice Yang (Brown)
Third Star: Rachel Walsh (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:38:03 AM  EST 
144184559 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17