2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Brown (BRN) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 2, RIT 1 - OT
New Records: Brown 1-1-0, RIT 4-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Sheran, Jeff Pickering
Linesmen: Justin Loomis, Todd Plouffe
Attendance: 522
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 1 1 2    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 RIT  0 1 0 0 1    RIT  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  5 4 9 1 19    Brown  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  17 22 16 0 55    RIT  5 / 10 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Janice Yang  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 15 Maddie Woo  1-0-1  1/E   C 7 Erin Conway  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Sarah Robson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Lauren Zary  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Brittany Moorehead  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Vanessa Welten  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  1/E   XD 5 Hunter Davis  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Monica Masucci  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-1-1  0/E   RD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  3/+1   G 33 Monica Elvin  DNP
LD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Alli Rolandelli  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  8/E
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  8/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-1-1  6/-1   RW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-0-0  9/-1
LW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  1-0-1  3/-1   G 39 Ali Binnington  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Emilee Bulleid (2-Interference) BRN 0x1 8:03 
 BRN-1 Kelly Kittredge (2-Hooking) RIT 0x1 11:34 
 BRN-2 Catherine LeBoeuf (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 16:42 
 RIT-2 Kourtney Kunichika (2-Tripping) BRN 0x2 17:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Maddie Woo (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 1:53 
 BRN-4 Monica Masucci (2-High-Sticking) RIT 1x4 11:17 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Lindsay Grigg (1) (Morgan Scoyne, Kourtney Kunichika) 12:31 
 RIT: 15,23,3,14,26,G34   BRN: 17,27,4,11,G35
 BRN-5 Sarah Robson (2-Tripping) RIT 1x5 19:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Jess Paton (2-Interference) BRN 0x3 5:36 
 BRN-6 Sarah Robson (2-Tripping) RIT 1x6 10:20 
 BRN-7 Alli Rolandelli (2-Checking) RIT 1x7 14:31 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Jessica Hoyle (1) (unassisted) 17:20 
 BRN (+): 21,17,14,5,18,G35   RIT (-): 9,23,26,15,7,G34
 RIT-4 Emilee Bulleid (2-Checking) BRN 0x4 18:27 

 Overtime (3:13) 
 RIT-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Lindsey Stenason) BRN 1x5 2:56 
 Timeout - RIT 2:56 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Maddie Woo (1) (Erin Conway, Jennifer Nedow) 3:13 
 BRN: 15,7,19,18,10,G35   RIT: 2,3,24,14,G34

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore (W, 1-1-0)  17 21 16 0 54 63:13 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brooke Stoddart (L, 0-1-0)  5 4 8 0 17 63:13 2



First Star: Aubree Moore (Brown)
Second Star: Lindsay Grigg (RIT)
Third Star: Kourtney Kunichika (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:15:07 AM  EST 
144027858 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17