2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Yale (YAL) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 3, Brown 1
New Records: Yale 7-10-4, Brown 2-14-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tory Mazzola, Derek Zuckerman
Linesmen: Chad Gouin, Justin Desantis
Attendance: 385
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 0 3 3    Yale  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Brown  1 0 0 1    Brown  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  8 12 12 32    Yale  7 / 14 1 
 Brown  9 6 9 24    Brown  6 / 12 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  2/+1   C 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-2-2  7/+2   RW 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-2-2  2/+2   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  0/-1
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-1-1  3/E   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  DNP   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 50 Sarah Robson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Maddie Woo  0-0-0  0/-2   C 7 Erin Conway  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 17 Janice Yang  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 8 Ariana Rucker  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Vanessa Welten  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 24 Brittany Moorehead  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 12 Monica Masucci  0-1-1  1/+1   XD 2 Alli Rolandelli  0-0-0  0/E   XD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Monica Elvin  DNP
LD 5 Hunter Davis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Brittany Moorehead (1) (Monica Masucci) 9:53 
 BRN (+): 24,11,12,4,22,G35   YAL (-): 7,23,25,21,9,G32
 YAL-1 Abby Gahm (2-Elbowing) BRN 0x1 12:52 
 YAL-2 Madi Murray (2-Interference) BRN 0x2 19:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Kelly Kittredge (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 3:16 
 BRN-2 Samantha Woodward (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x2 3:44 
 BRN-3 Erin Conway (2-Interference) YAL 0x3 10:34 
 YAL-3 Hanna Åström (2-Hooking) BRN 0x3 14:10 
 BRN-4 Janice Yang (2-Tripping) 15:53 
 YAL-4 Phoebe Staenz (2-Boarding) BRN 0x4 16:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-5 Abby Gahm (2-Boarding) BRN 0x5 4:34 
 YAL  1 - 5x6 SH  Krista Yip-Chuck (7) (Janelle Ferrara) 6:18 
 YAL (+): 95,12,25,4,G32   BRN (-): 27,14,21,50,4,G35
 YAL-6 Krista Yip-Chuck (2-Tripping) BRN 0x6 8:28 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  GW  Jamie Haddad (7) (Aurora Kennedy, Phoebe Staenz) 12:19 
 YAL (+): 18,88,23,22,10,G32   BRN (-): 7,15,4,22,17,G35
 YAL-7 Jamie Haddad (2-Embellishment) 14:09 
 BRN-5 Kaitlyn Keon (2-Checking) 14:09 
 BRN-6 Erin Conway (2-Tripping) YAL 0x4 15:06 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Tara Tomimoto (3) (Phoebe Staenz, Janelle Ferrara) 18:19 
 YAL (+): 4,44,6,12,88,G32   BRN (-): 15,7,4,17,22,G35

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (W, 7-10-4)  8 6 8 22 54:50 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Jaimie Leonoff  0 0 1 1 4:54 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore (L, 2-14-4)  8 12 9 29 60:00 3



First Star: Tara Tomimoto (Yale)
Second Star: Janelle Ferrara (Yale)
Third Star: Brittany Moorehead (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:30:57 AM  EST 
144038687 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17