2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 4, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston University 3, Dartmouth 2
New Records: Boston University 15-3-1, Dartmouth 3-12-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Belanger, Katie Guay
Linesmen: Jamie Lalos, Gary Young
Attendance: 255
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 4:52 pm  Total Time: 1:52



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  1 1 0 2    Dartmouth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Boston University  2 1 0 3    Boston University  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  12 10 8 30    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 
 Boston University  11 13 7 31    Boston University  4 / 8 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 22 Karlee Odland  1-0-1  2/E   C 3 Ali Winkel  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 23 Katy Ratty  0-0-0  6/E
LW 7 Laura Stacey  0-0-0  6/-1   C 17 Sam Zeiss  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Lindsey Allen  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 13 Catherine Berghuis  0-0-0  2/+1   C 18 Kennedy Ottenbreit  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Devon Moir  0-0-0  0/E
    RW 12 Mackenzie St. Onge  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Morgan Illikainen  0-1-1  0/E   RD 24 Emma Korbs  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Robyn Chemago  0-0-0  0
LD 9 Eleni Tebano  0-1-1  1/E   RD 20 Olivia Whitford  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Lindsay Holdcroft  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Kelly  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Zoe Brennan  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 11 Dakota Woodworth  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Jordan Juron  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 23 Sarah Bayersdorfer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Sarah Lefort  1-0-1  8/-1   C 28 Louise Warren  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 20 Samantha Sutherland  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Rebecca Russo  1-0-1  2/+2   C 14 Maddie Elia  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 24 Taylor Holze  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 17 Diana Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Natalie Flynn  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Meghan Riggs  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 13 Kaleigh Fratkin  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Kerrin Sperry  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Shannon Stoneburgh  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Caroline Campbell  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Braly Hiller  DNP
LD 10 Alexis Woloschuk  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Sarah Steele  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Victoria Hanson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Rebecca Russo (8) (Louise Warren, Caroline Campbell) 3:05 
 BU (+): 18,28,16,7,24,G1   DAR (-): 17,7,9,19,11,G1
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Karlee Odland (3) (Ali Winkel, Morgan Illikainen) 5:11 
 DAR (+): 22,23,17,14,6,G1   BU (-): 21,9,13,20,15,G1
 DAR-1 Sam Zeiss (2-Tripping) BU 0x1 7:52 
 BU-1 Sarah Bayersdorfer (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 11:02 
 BU  2 - 6x6  Maddie Elia (5) (Sarah Steele) 14:53 
 BU (+): 14,18,24,4,10,G1   DAR (-): 24,22,23,4,3,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Morgan Illikainen (2-Checking) BU 0x2 0:29 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Kennedy Ottenbreit (3) (Eleni Tebano) 5:31 
 DAR (+): 18,11,19,9,13,G1   BU (-): 13,23,27,7,11,G1
 DAR-3 Emma Korbs (2-Interference) BU 1x3 8:00 
 BU  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Sarah Lefort (16) (Maddie Elia, Kaleigh Fratkin) 8:18 
 BU: 9,13,14,28,15,G1   DAR: 13,19,9,11,G1
 BU-2 Taylor Holze (2-Tripping) DAR 0x2 11:16 
 BU-3 Alexis Woloschuk (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x3 19:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU-4 Shannon Stoneburgh (2-Checking) DAR 0x4 7:45 
 Timeout - Boston University 10:47 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:59 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Robyn Chemago (L, 0-4-0)  9 12 7 28 58:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:50 0
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kerrin Sperry (W, 13-2-1)  11 9 8 28 60:00 2



First Star: Sarah Lefort (Boston University)
Second Star: Maddie Elia (Boston University)
Third Star: Karlee Odland (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 16:31  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:42:43 PM  EST 
144155172 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17