2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Boston University (BU) at Harvard (HAR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 3, Boston University 1
New Records: Harvard 7-1-1, Boston University 10-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marty Hughes, CJ Hanafin
Linesmen: Michael Mullen, Tim McGuirk
Attendance: 521
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:56 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Boston University  0 0 1 1    Boston University  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Harvard  1 1 1 3    Harvard  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Boston University  9 11 15 35    Boston University  4 / 8 0 
 Harvard  16 10 6 32    Harvard  4 / 8 0 



Boston University Lineup
LW 9 Sarah Lefort  0-0-0  3/-2   C 8 Kayla Tutino  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 20 Samantha Sutherland  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 28 Louise Warren  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 Maddie Elia  0-0-0  7/-1   RW 24 Taylor Holze  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Rebecca Russo  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Jordan Juron  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Dakota Woodworth  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 23 Sarah Bayersdorfer  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Natalie Flynn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 5 Meghan Riggs  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Shannon Stoneburgh  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Caroline Campbell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Kerrin Sperry  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 13 Kaleigh Fratkin  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Mia Becker  DNP
LD 10 Alexis Woloschuk  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Sarah Steele  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Victoria Hanson  DNP
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 8 Hillary Crowe  0-1-1  4/+1   C 12 Samantha Reber  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 25 Sydney Daniels  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 29 Elizabeth Parker  0-1-1  1/E   C 15 Mary Parker  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Miye D'Oench  1-0-1  3/E
LW 21 Jessica Harvey  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 Dylanne Crugnale  0-1-1  2/E   RW 10 Gina McDonald  1-0-1  3/+1
    RW 14 Hannah Zarzecki  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Briana Mastel  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 3 Sarah Edney  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Brianna Laing  DNP
LD 16 Marissa Gedman  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 7 Natasha Rachlin  0-0-0  0/E   G 38 Emerance Maschmeyer  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Abigail Frazer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Robyn White  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Gina McDonald (1) (Dylanne Crugnale, Jessica Harvey) 3:19 
 HAR (+): 10,23,21,17,3,G38   BU (-): 7,20,9,8,16,G1
 HAR-1 Hillary Crowe (2-Roughing) BU 0x1 14:58 
 BU-1 Kerrin Sperry (2-Roughing) (Served by Maddie Elia) HAR 0x1 17:24 
 BU-2 Maddie Elia (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU-3 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Diving) HAR 0x3 8:26 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Samantha Reber (3) (Hillary Crowe) 18:00 
 HAR (+): 12,8,16,25,7,G38   BU (-): 28,15,14,24,13,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Natasha Rachlin (2-Tripping) BU 0x2 1:20 
 BU-4 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Interference) HAR 0x4 1:34 
 HAR-3 Natasha Rachlin (2-Hitting after the Whistle) BU 0x3 4:24 
 HAR  3 - 6x6  Miye D'Oench (4) (Elizabeth Parker, Sarah Edney) 9:49 
 HAR (+): 19,29,15,28,3,G38   BU (-): 15,21,20,13,9,G1
 BU  1 - 6x6  Rebecca Russo (6) (Dakota Woodworth, Kaleigh Fratkin) 15:57 
 BU (+): 18,27,13,11,15,G1   HAR (-): 29,28,23,19,7,G38
 HAR-4 Marissa Gedman (2-Interference) BU 0x4 16:51 

 End of Game 



 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kerrin Sperry (L, 9-2-1)  15 9 5 29 57:13 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:47 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Emerance Maschmeyer (W, 6-1-1)  9 11 14 34 60:00 1



First Star: Emerance Maschmeyer (Harvard)
Second Star: Gina McDonald (Harvard)
Third Star: Samantha Reber (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:57:02 PM  EST 
144162558 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17