2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 7, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston University 4, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: Boston University 14-3-1, Minnesota Duluth 7-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Belanger, Bill Doiron
Linesmen: Timothy Daley, Bob Sloper
Attendance: 219
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 0 2 2    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Boston University  1 2 1 4    Boston University  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 10 14 35    Minnesota Duluth  9 / 26 0 
 Boston University  7 7 7 21    Boston University  10 / 20 1 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-0-0  2/-2   C 44 Zoe Hickel  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 19 Jenna McParland  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 43 Meghan Huertas  1-0-1  6/+1   C 18 Hannah Bramm  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  2/-1   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  0/E     RW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Lara Stalder  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 80 Tea Villilä  1-0-1  5/E   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Sidney Morin  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Sofia Carlström  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 9 Sarah Lefort  2-2-4  6/+2   C 28 Louise Warren  2-1-3  5/+2   RW 5 Meghan Riggs  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 18 Rebecca Russo  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maddie Elia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Taylor Holze  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Dakota Woodworth  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Jordan Juron  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Sarah Bayersdorfer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Diana Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Natalie Flynn  0-1-1  0/E   RW 20 Samantha Sutherland  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 15 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 13 Kaleigh Fratkin  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Kerrin Sperry  DNP
LD 7 Shannon Stoneburgh  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 16 Caroline Campbell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Mia Becker  DNP
LD 10 Alexis Woloschuk  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Sarah Steele  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Victoria Hanson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Tea Villilä (2-Checking) BU 0x1 0:35 
 BU-1 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga (2-Interference) MND 0x1 4:42 
 MND-2 Jenna McParland (2-Hooking) BU 0x2 7:07 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Sarah Lefort (14) (Samantha Sutherland, Louise Warren) 12:35 
 BU (+): 9,20,21,13,15,G33   MND (-): 5,7,46,17,28,G30
 BU-2 Sarah Lefort (2-Checking) MND 0x2 17:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU  2 - 6x6  Louise Warren (12) (Sarah Lefort) 0:22 
 BU (+): 28,9,15,5,13,G33   MND (-): 19,80,44,16,21,G30
 BU-3 Rebecca Russo (2-Checking) MND 0x3 3:00 
 MND-3 Bailey Wright (2-Hooking) BU 0x3 7:38 
 MND-4 Jordan Krause (2-Roughing) 8:22 
 BU-4 Louise Warren (2-Roughing) 8:22 
 MND-5 Meghan Huertas (2-Roughing) 11:14 
 BU-5 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Sarah Bayersdorfer) 11:14 
 MND-6 Hannah Bramm (2-High-Sticking) BU 0x4 11:34 
 BU-6 Rebecca Russo (2-Tripping) MND 0x4 13:38 
 MND-7 Emma Stauber (2-High-Sticking) BU 0x5 14:15 
 BU-7 Dakota Woodworth (2-Hooking) MND 0x5 17:39 
 BU  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Louise Warren (13) (Shannon Stoneburgh, Sarah Lefort) 17:49 
 BU (+): 28,7,9,16,G33   MND (-): 44,21,13,16,19,G30
 BU-8 Sarah Lefort (2-Checking) MND 0x6 19:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU  4 - 6x6  Sarah Lefort (15) (Natalie Flynn, Caroline Campbell) 7:18 
 BU (+): 9,7,20,28,16,G33   MND (-): 18,19,5,21,16,G1
 MND  1 - 6x6  Meghan Huertas (5) (Zoe Hickel) 7:31 
 MND (+): 43,44,13,3,14,G1   BU (-): 9,28,20,7,16,G33
 MND  2 - 6x6  Tea Villilä (1) (Jenna McParland) 9:22 
 MND (+): 80,18,21,16,19,G1   BU (-): 24,9,21,15,13,G33
 Timeout - Boston University 12:07 
 BU-9 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Holding the Stick) MND 0x7 12:50 
 BU-10 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Roughing) MND 0x8 16:12 
 MND-8 Ashleigh Brykaliuk (2-Interference) BU 0x6 18:11 
 MND-9 Meghan Huertas (10-Misconduct) 19:44 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 19:44.3 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sofia Carlström (L, 0-2-0)  6 5 0 11 40:00 3
 Kayla Black  0 0 3 3 17:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Kayla Black  0 0 3 3 1:41 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Victoria Hanson (W, 2-1-0)  11 10 12 33 60:00 2



First Star: Sarah Lefort (Boston University)
Second Star: Louise Warren (Boston University)
Third Star: Victoria Hanson (Boston University)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:30:42 PM  EST 
164982139 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17