2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 8, 2014
Northeastern (NOE) vs Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game
Hockey East Semifinal (Hyannis, MA)

Final Score: Boston University 3, Northeastern 2
New Records: Boston University 23-12-1, Northeastern 19-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Leavitt, Tom Quinn
Linesmen: Tim Daley, Bob Sloper
Attendance: 968
Start Time: 4:30 pm  End Time: 6:37 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  0 1 1 2    Northeastern  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Boston University  0 3 0 3    Boston University  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  10 20 14 44    Northeastern  4 / 8 0 
 Boston University  14 14 4 32    Boston University  3 / 6 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 14 Hayley Scamurra  0-0-0  4/E   C 13 Claire Santostefano  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Brittany Esposito  0-0-0  7/E
LW 28 Paige Savage  0-0-0  6/E   C 5 Kelly Wallace  1-0-1  6/E   RW 3 Katie MacSorley  0-0-0  7/E
LW 23 Hayley Masters  0-1-1  7/+1   C 19 Melissa Haganey  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  0/+1
   
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 26 Heather Mottau  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
LD 55 Tori Hickel  0-0-0  0/E     G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 9 Sarah Lefort  1-0-1  11/-1   C 28 Louise Warren  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 20 Samantha Sutherland  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 18 Rebecca Russo  1-1-2  3/+1   C 14 Maddie Elia  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Dakota Woodworth  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Jordan Juron  0-1-1  1/-1   C 24 Taylor Holze  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Sarah Bayersdorfer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Diana Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Natalie Flynn  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 5 Meghan Riggs  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 13 Kaleigh Fratkin  0-2-2  2/+1   G 1 Kerrin Sperry  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Shannon Stoneburgh  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Sarah Steele  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Braly Hiller  DNP
LD 10 Alexis Woloschuk  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Caroline Campbell  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Victoria Hanson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Katie MacSorley (2-Hooking) BU 0x1 10:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU-1 Maddie Elia (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 0x1 1:32 
 NOE-2 Heather Mottau (2-Tripping) BU 1x2 5:40 
 BU  1 - 6x5 PP  Sarah Lefort (31) (Kaleigh Fratkin, Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga) 5:57 
 BU: 9,13,14,28,15,G1   NOE: 28,3,22,10,G29
 NOE-3 Sonia St. Martin (2-Interference) BU 2x3 8:06 
 BU  2 - 6x5 PP  Rebecca Russo (10) (Jordan Juron, Sarah Steele) 8:38 
 BU: 18,27,4,20,16,G1   NOE: 3,10,26,28,G29
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Kelly Wallace (19) (Heather Mottau) 13:00 
 NOE (+): 5,26,3,22,28,G29   BU (-): 24,27,10,21,16,G1
 BU-2 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 15:31 
 BU  3 - 6x6  GW  Maddie Elia (12) (Kaleigh Fratkin, Rebecca Russo) 18:54 
 BU (+): 14,13,15,24,18,G1   NOE (-): 3,5,10,12,28,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Colleen Murphy (5) (Hayley Masters, Melissa Haganey) 15:13 
 NOE (+): 10,23,22,24,19,G29   BU (-): 9,7,4,28,20,G1
 BU-3 Caroline Campbell (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 0x3 16:34 
 NOE-4 Paige Savage (2-Hooking) BU 2x4 19:47 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (L, 19-13-2)  14 11 4 29 58:59 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0
 Chloé Desjardins  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kerrin Sperry (W, 20-10-1)  10 19 13 42 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:47:13 PM  EST 
144064681 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17