2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston University 2, Yale 1
New Records: Boston University 3-1-1, Yale 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Wayne Silva, Robert Tisi
Linesmen: Dana DiFiore, Rob Kelley
Attendance: 299
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 4:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 1 0 1    Yale  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Boston University  0 1 1 2    Boston University  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  9 13 9 31    Yale  3 / 6 0 
 Boston University  13 11 14 38    Boston University  6 / 12 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Lynn Kennedy  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-0-0  5/-1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Stephanie Mock  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Paige Decker  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 2 Ashley Dunbar  0-0-0  1/+1    
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  2/-2   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 9 Sarah Lefort  1-1-2  7/+2   C 8 Kayla Tutino  0-0-0  7/+1   RW 20 Samantha Sutherland  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 28 Louise Warren  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 Maddie Elia  1-0-1  3/E   RW 24 Taylor Holze  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 18 Rebecca Russo  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jordan Juron  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Dakota Woodworth  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Sarah Bayersdorfer  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Natalie Flynn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Meghan Riggs  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Shannon Stoneburgh  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Caroline Campbell  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Kerrin Sperry  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Lillian Ribeirinha-Braga  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Kaleigh Fratkin  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Mia Becker  DNP
LD 10 Alexis Woloschuk  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Sarah Steele  0-0-0  3/+1   G 33 Victoria Hanson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Madi Murray (2-Hooking) BU 0x1 6:45 
 BU-1 Taylor Holze (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 19:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Maddie Elia (1) (Samantha Sutherland, Sarah Lefort) 6:48 
 BU (+): 13,9,14,20,15,G1   YAL (-): 88,95,12,4,25,G32
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Stephanie Mock (1) (Paige Decker) 12:31 
 YAL (+): 6,14,2,44,7,G32   BU (-): 24,28,13,14,15,G1
 BU-2 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x2 12:31 
 BU-3 Shannon Stoneburgh (2-Checking) YAL 0x3 15:43 
 BU-4 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x4 15:48 
 YAL-2 Phoebe Staenz (2-Boarding) BU 0x2 17:33 
 BU-5 Shannon Stoneburgh (2-Tripping) YAL 0x5 19:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU  2 - 6x6  GW  Sarah Lefort (3) (unassisted) 6:08 
 BU (+): 9,20,13,8,4,G1   YAL (-): 10,16,25,18,44,G32
 BU-6 Kaleigh Fratkin (2-Checking) YAL 0x6 12:46 
 YAL-3 Taylor Marchin (2-High-Sticking) BU 0x3 17:07 
 Timeout - Boston University 17:07 
 Timeout - Yale 19:49.3 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 0-2-0)  13 10 13 36 59:44 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kerrin Sperry (W, 3-0-1)  9 12 9 30 60:00 1



First Star: Sarah Lefort (Boston University)
Second Star: Maddie Elia (Boston University)
Third Star: Stephanie Mock (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:09:14 PM  EST 
144015178 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17