2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 8, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Cornell 18-3-4, Colgate 7-21-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Cerilli, Drew White
Linesmen: Alex Walsh, Kyle Richetelle
Attendance: 950
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Cornell  1 2 0 3    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  3 7 15 25    Colgate  3 / 6 0 
 Cornell  12 9 8 29    Cornell  4 / 8 1 



Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  1-0-1  3/E   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  0-1-1  6/-1
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  1/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  0/E
  C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Katie Case  0-1-1  2/E   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 17 Emily Fulton  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 9 Hanna Bunton  0-1-1  2/+1   C 25 Taylor Woods  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 20 Anna Zorn  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Jess Brown  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Victoria Pittens  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Monika Leck  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  1-0-1  3/+1   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  DNP
LD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  1-1-2  5/+2   G 31 Paula Voorheis  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Kelly Murray  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Jillian Saulnier (18) (Emily Fulton, Hayleigh Cudmore) 5:15 
 COR (+): 19,17,23,24,13,G31   CLG (-): 5,12,22,25,26,G35
 CLG-1 Miriam Drubel (2-Slashing) COR 0x1 9:34 
 CLG-2 Megan Wickens (2-FACEMASKING) COR 0x2 11:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Monika Leck (2-Interference) CLG 1x1 3:12 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Melissa Kueber (7) (Taylor Volpe, Katie Case) 3:55 
 CLG: 19,22,9,12,26,G35   COR: 4,5,8,25,G31
 COR  2 - 6x6  GW  Alyssa Gagliardi (8) (Hanna Bunton, Anna Zorn) 5:57 
 COR (+): 2,9,21,20,25,G31   CLG (-): 4,8,12,13,26,G35
 CLG-3 Jocelyn Simpson (2-Roughing) 6:27 
 COR-2 Jessica Campbell (2-Roughing) 6:27 
 COR-3 Kelly Murray (2-Interference) CLG 1x2 11:48 
 COR  3 - 5x6 SH  Hayleigh Cudmore (7) (Jillian Saulnier) 12:11 
 COR (+): 24,19,23,17,G31   CLG (-): 4,8,12,13,18,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-4 Cassandra Poudrier (2-Charging) CLG 1x3 18:36 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (L, 3-9-1)  11 7 8 26 57:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:30 0
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paula Voorheis (W, 4-2-1)  3 6 15 24 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:55:43 PM  EST 
144065329 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17