2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 4, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Minnesota 1-0-0, Colgate 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Drew White, Dina Allen
Linesmen: Alex Walsh, Scott Smith
Attendance: 533
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 0 2 3    Minnesota  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Colgate  1 0 0 1    Colgate  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  10 9 16 35    Minnesota  8 / 16 1 
 Colgate  6 11 5 22    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  0-0-0  0/+1   C 10 Kelly Terry  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Bethany Brausen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Kate Schipper  0-1-1  3/+1   C 22 Hannah Brandt  1-1-2  7/+3   RW 7 Rachael Bona  2-1-3  5/+2
LW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Sarah Davis  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 20 Meghan Lorence  0-0-0  2/E
    XD 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 13 Milica McMillen  0-0-0  4/+3   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  2/-2   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 33 Liz Trautz  1-0-1  2/E   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  2/E
LW 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  1/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Rachael Bona (2-Tripping) CLG 1x1 1:46 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Liz Trautz (1) (Miriam Drubel, Nicole Gass) 1:59 
 CLG: 33,8,18,13,19,G35   MIN: 10,14,22,13,G29
 CLG-1 Katie Case (2-Hooking) MIN 0x1 9:53 
 MIN-2 Meghan Lorence (2-Interference) CLG 1x2 12:22 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Hannah Brandt (1) (Kate Schipper, Rachael Bona) 15:21 
 MIN (+): 22,9,15,6,13,G29   CLG (-): 5,9,12,24,3,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Aimee DiBella (2-Tripping) MIN 0x2 1:18 
 MIN-3 Bethany Brausen (2-Hooking) CLG 1x3 9:27 
 MIN-4 Rachel Ramsey (2-Checking) CLG 1x4 10:22 
 CLG-3 Taylor Volpe (2-Hooking) MIN 0x3 10:32 
 MIN-5 Rachel Ramsey (2-Holding) CLG 1x5 13:24 
 MIN-6 Hannah Brandt (2-Hooking) CLG 1x6 14:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Rachael Bona (1) (Hannah Brandt, Baylee Gillanders) 2:15 
 MIN (+): 7,22,13,27,14,G29   CLG (-): 3,25,26,12,5,G35
 CLG-4 Megan Wickens (2-Interference) MIN 0x4 7:54 
 CLG-5 Megan Wickens (2-Tripping) MIN 0x5 10:07 
 MIN-7 Meghan Lorence (2-Hooking) CLG 1x7 13:02 
 CLG-6 Taylor Craig (2-Hooking) MIN 0x6 15:20 
 MIN-8 Kelly Terry (2-Hooking) CLG 1x8 17:59 
 MIN  3 - 5x6 SH  Rachael Bona (2) (unassisted) 18:09 
 MIN (+): 7,27,13,22,G29   CLG (-): 12,22,17,4,9,G35

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille  5 0 0 5 9:51 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Amanda Leveille (W, 1-0-0)  0 11 5 16 50:07 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (L, 0-1-0)  9 9 9 27 52:56 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ashlynne Rando  0 0 5 5 5:18 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:40 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:12:23 AM  EST 
144129287 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17