2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
RIT (RIT) vs Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: RIT 2, Colgate 0
New Records: RIT 3-3-0, Colgate 1-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Will O'Malley, Drew White
Linesmen: Kyle Allen, Scott Smith
Attendance: 1006
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 2 0 2    RIT  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colgate  0 0 0 0    Colgate  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  4 10 8 22    RIT  7 / 14 0 
 Colgate  11 5 8 24    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-1-1  2/E   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-1-1  2/+1   C 7 Dakota Waites  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  1-0-1  2/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  2/+1   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  3/E   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  3/E   RW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   C 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  0/E
LW 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/-1   C 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Susan Allen  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Cassie Clayton (2-Slashing) CLG 0x1 8:25 
 RIT-2 Melissa Bromley (2-Slashing) CLG 0x2 17:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Stephanie Giannopoulos (2-Interference) RIT 0x1 2:37 
 CLG-2 Megan Wickens (2-Hooking) RIT 1x2 3:35 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mackenzie Stone (1) (Kourtney Kunichika, Jess Paton) 4:40 
 RIT: 14,15,27,26,23,G39   CLG: 3,8,25,18,G1
 RIT-3 Kourtney Kunichika (2-Checking) CLG 0x3 5:42 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Lauren Klein (1) (Kolbee McCrea, Dakota Waites) 9:48 
 RIT (+): 6,15,17,21,7,G39   CLG (-): 81,3,24,9,2,G1
 RIT-4 Lindsey Stenason (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x4 11:56 
 CLG-3 Katelyn Parker (2-Checking) RIT 1x3 14:46 
 RIT-5 Kolbee McCrea (2-Roughing) 15:54 
 CLG-4 Nicole Gass (2-Roughing) 15:54 
 CLG-5 Megan Wickens (2-Roughing) RIT 1x4 15:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-6 Nicole Gass (2-Checking) RIT 1x5 9:09 
 RIT-6 Mackenzie Stone (2-Slashing) CLG 0x5 17:34 
 Timeout - RIT 17:34 
 RIT-7 Kolbee McCrea (2-Hooking) CLG 0x6 19:19 
 Timeout - Colgate 19:19.6 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (W, 3-3-0)  11 5 8 24 60:00 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Susan Allen  1 0 0 1 7:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Susan Allen (L, 1-1-0)  3 8 8 19 49:09 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:26 0



First Star: Kolbee McCrea (RIT)
Second Star: Ali Binnington (RIT)
Third Star: Mackenzie Stone (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:33:05 AM  EST 
144184368 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17