2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, January 14, 2014
Syracuse (SYR) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Syracuse 2, Colgate 0
New Records: Syracuse 11-9-2, Colgate 5-15-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kyle Allen, Will O'Malley
Linesmen: Drew White, Tom Lynch
Attendance: 329
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  0 2 0 2    Syracuse  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colgate  0 0 0 0    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  8 16 9 33    Syracuse  5 / 10 0 
 Colgate  8 3 13 24    Colgate  5 / 10 0 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  1-0-1  5/E
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  2/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  1-0-1  1/+1   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Nicole Renault  0-1-1  4/E   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  2/-1   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Nicole Gass  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  1/E
  C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  4/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR-1 Laurence Porlier (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 7:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Taylor Volpe (2-Checking) SYR 0x1 0:55 
 CLG-2 Hannah Rastrick (2-Tripping) SYR 0x2 2:03 
 SYR-2 Brittney Krebs (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 5:16 
 CLG-3 Caroline Potolicchio (2-Holding) SYR 1x3 8:25 
 SYR  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Melissa Piacentini (7) (Nicole Renault, Caitlin Roach) 8:52 
 SYR: 14,2,28,7,19,G29
 CLG-4 Miriam Drubel (2-Checking) SYR 1x4 8:52 
 SYR  2 - 6x6  Eleanor Haines (1) (Laurence Porlier, Danielle Leslie) 12:00 
 SYR (+): 24,22,5,19,6,G29   CLG (-): 5,22,9,24,19,G35
 SYR-3 Eleanor Haines (2-Checking) CLG 0x3 15:37 
 CLG-5 Nicole Gass (2-Interference) SYR 1x5 15:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-4 Nicole Renault (2-Hooking) CLG 0x4 3:33 
 SYR-5 Danielle Leslie (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 14:15 

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater  8 0 0 8 20:42 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Jenesica Drinkwater (W, 7-2-0)  0 3 13 16 39:05 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (L, 1-5-1)  8 14 9 31 56:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 3:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:45:06 PM  EST 
144088302 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17